標題: 直昇機吊卸箱組飛彈振動位移量控制之研究

關鍵字: 主動控制;箱組飛彈;致動器;動態系統;active control;missile box;acturator;dynamic system

摘要: 振動是各種機械系統運轉或運作時,普遍存在的共同現象。吊卸系統於吊卸負載物時,負載物由於受到衝擊荷重作用,將產生振動位移,於此種振動位移量的控制往往以人力輔助,但此種方式改善的效果實在有限。在直昇機吊卸如箱組飛彈之類的高精密儀器時,若無法將振動位移量減至符合之要求量,則有可能會造成儀器之損壞。為了降低箱組飛彈在受到衝擊荷重後產生的振動位移量,本研究計劃在箱組飛彈的上方裝置兩組控制器,分別控制在x向及y向上的轉角位移量,兩組控制器分別以一個可滑動之質塊與一組致動器所組成,藉由致動器拉動或推動質塊產生控制彎矩來達到控制的目的。 本研究首先建立控制系統的運動方程式,根據此運動方程式再以MATLAB軟體中的一種工具盒-SIMULINK來建構系統的模型,接而進行模擬與分析的工作。由結果顯示,本研究所建議的方法不僅能有效的降低系統的最大轉角位移量,並且將系統回復至平衡位置的時間減少90%以上,使得箱組飛彈安裝至發射架的時間大幅縮短。

Vibration exists in most of operating machine. In this research, active control system was used to reduce the amplitude of the displacement in suspension system. In order to reduce the rotational vibration, we set two controllers above the missile box. Each controller was build up by one mass and an actuator. The rotational vibration would be controlled by the control moment produced from the running mass. SIMULINK, which was a kind of toolboxes in MATLAB, was used to build up the model of system and simulate the dynamic system. From the results, we can see that the control method in this research can not only reduce the max rotational vibration but also make the system come to its initial place more quickly.