標題: 晶圓製造廠多工單等級之生產活動控制系統設計

關鍵字: 晶圓製造;生產活動控制;生產監控;負荷;多工單等級;wafer fabrication;production activity control;production monitor;load;multiple-priority orders

摘要: 因應晶圓製造市場競爭激烈之情況,本文立處於標榜以顧客至上的”客戶導向型”生產製造與多工單等級的環境下,進行多工單等級的生產活動控制系統設計。為落實顧客交期滿意度提升的目標與維持生產績效之穩健性,此系統除需面對製造現場既存之不確定因素外,尚需面對多工單等級對生產環境之衝擊;因此,於設計生產活動控制系統的同時,需對交期、負荷等目標加以監控,以確保目標之達成。 多工單等級之生產活動控制系統,包括:投料反應機制、派工決策機制與生產監控系統。其中,投料與派工機制以負荷等級型雙界法(TB under loading and ranking considerations;LRTB)為主軸,此法係由修正負荷型雙界法(LOTB)並結合多工單等級之理念後所衍生,以實際時間負荷觀取代原始實體在製品觀之作法,兼顧產出面與負荷面的雙重水準。而生產監控系統,則期能在多工單等級性的環境下,以促使監控目標之達成為標的,其子機制與個別目標如下所述:交期達成度監控係以掌控工單層級交期為目的;關鍵工作站負荷水平監控負責監控關鍵工作站之負荷狀況,若各工單之子層級交期進度正常,則進一步進行產線平衡的監控,並透過派工機制,以使關鍵工作站之實際負荷趨近於規劃負荷,而若有各工單之子層級交期進度落後,則進行負荷效益監控,且經由派工機制,以控管工單子層級交期之達成。換言之,關鍵機台負荷水平監控、產線平衡監控與負荷效益監控三機制乃相伴而生,目的為監控關鍵機台之作業狀態。 經實例驗証顯示:負荷等級型雙界法確實能在多工單等級環境下,彌補TB+以實體在製品量設定產出與在製品雙門檻之缺失,其成效反應於降低週期時間標準差與全距之績效上;而輔以生產監控系統,亦能確保產出達規劃目標,並持續改善週期時間績效與達交績效,此情況實能說明本文所設計之多工單等級生產活動控制系統對提升交期滿意度之成果。

In the highly competitive environment, this thesis proceeds to design the Production Activity Control system with considerations of Multiple-Priority orders(PACMP)for the customer-oriented wafer fabrication. In order to meet the goals of on time delivery(OTD)and to maintain production performance steadily, this system not only has to handle the uncertain events(machine down, PM), but also to face the impact of multiple-priority orders existing in the shop. Hence, to design the PAC system, it needs to monitor performance targets for helping to achieve the goals such as OTD and load leveling. The PACMP consists of order release mechanism, dispatching mechanism, and production monitor system. Order release and dispatching mechanisms are executed basing on the developing of Two Boundary rule under loading and ranking considerations(LRTB). The LRTB applies the idea of the revised load-oriented two-boundary(LOTB), in which the physical WIP threshold is replaced with load threshold. Production monitoring system aims for providing necessary information so as to achieving planning targets. It has four subsystems, each with individual task as follows:due-date monitoring for meeting the on time delivery of layer throughput; load level monitor observes the load and order status of each critical resource. If monitor shows that no delay situation happens on any sub-layer of each order, then line balancing monitor is initiated for helping to make the actual load level close to the planned level through dispatching mechanism. Otherwise, the load effectiveness monitor is initiated for meeting the delivery times of sub-layers through dispatching mechanism. Load level of critical-resource monitor, line-balance monitor and load-effectiveness monitor are cooperated with each other for controlling the load level of critical resources. The case study shows that LRTB can reduce standard deviation and the range of product cycle time, which results from the WIP measuring in load so as to offset the weakness of using physical throughput and physical WIP level in TB+. Additionally, cooperating LRTB with production monitor system can help achieve throughput targets, shorten cycle times and improve delivery performance. Thus, the designed PACMP is applicable in customer-oriented wafer fabrication. 圖目錄 iii 表目錄 v 符號一覽表 vii 第一章 緒論 1 1.1 研究背景與動機 1 1.2 研究目的 2 1.3 研究範圍與限制 3 1.4 研究方法與步驟 4 第二章 文獻探討 8 2.1 生產活動控制系統 8 2.2 工單審核與發放 13 2.3 投料法則 19 2.4 派工法則 29 2.4.1 一般派工法則 30 2.4.2 批量機台派工法則 32 2.5 生產控制指標 35 2.6 緊急工單對生產績效之影響 39 第三章 模式構建 41 3.1 問題分析與定義 41 3.2 多工單等級之生產活動控制系統 43 3.3 生產監控系統 46 3.3.1 生產監控系統與監控目標之關聯 46 3.3.2 交期達成度監控 48 3.3.3關鍵機台負荷水平監控 53 3.3.4 產線平衡監控 61 3.3.5 負荷效益監控 72 3.3.6 生產監控系統之整體運作功能 80 3.4 投料反應機制 83 3.4.1 雙界法與負荷導向製造控制之比較 83 3.4.2負荷等級型雙界法(TB under loading and ranking considerations;LRTB) 87 3.4.3 投料反應機制之流程架構 92 3.5 派工決策機制 103 3.5.1 主要機種加工特性 103 3.5.2 派工決策機制之流程架構 106 第四章 實例驗証 115 4.1 系統環境說明 115 4.2 輸入資訊 116 4.2.1 基本輸入資訊 116 4.3 實驗設計與結果分析 123 4.3.1 實驗一:現場投料、派工法則之成效比較 123 4.3.2 實驗二:生產監控系統各機制對生產績效之影響性探討 128 第五章 結論與未來研究方向 142 5.1 結論 142 5.2 未來研究方向 144 參考文獻 145 附錄 150