標題: 一個機械工廠現場勞工工作安全檢核表之建立

關鍵字: 機械工廠勞工安全檢核表;效度研究;Safety Checklist for Machine Shop Workers;Validation

摘要: 本研究的目的在編製一個機械工廠現場勞工工作安全檢核表且對此檢核表做信度與效度的檢驗。以287名受試者(男169,女63)在此檢核表上的反應進行項目分析,結果自57個題目中刪去22題後,量表之內部一致性信度為 .92。就建構效度而言,因素分析後得到七個因素,分別為(1)「直接的不良環境及工作習慣」、(2)「機械設計符合安全及人因之標準」、(3)「公司安全管理的執行」、(4)「雇主的責任、勞工權益的知識」、(5)「機械安全輔助設備」、(6)「工作安全相關知識」及(7)「機械工廠間接的工作環境」。本研究以性別、年齡、教育程度、工作年資、工作性質、薪資、公司規模及產業性質與檢核表總分及其七個因素求效標參照效度,除教育程度外,各效標皆能穩定的區分出不同性質勞工之工安環境,顯示此檢核表之信度、效度均在可接受的範圍之內。

The purpose of this study was to construct a safety checklist for machine shop workers and investigate its reliability and validity. Thirty-five items were retained after the item analysis. The internal consistency reliability coefficient was .92 for the scale. For the construct validity, the seven factors derived from factor analysis were (1) Direct environment and work habit, (2) Machine designs can meet safety and human factor requirements, (3) Safety management, (4) Knowledge regarding employer's responsibility and workers' own rights, (5) Supporting equipments for mechanical safety, (6) Job-related safety knowledge, (7) Indirect working environment. Criterion-related validity indices using gender, age, tenure, salary, size of company and type of industry as criteria were all satisfactory. Thus, the reliability and validity of this Safety Checklist for Machine Shop Workers are acceptable. 英文摘要…………………………………………………………………………..…..ii 誌謝………………………………………………………………………………...…iii 目錄………………………………………………………………………………..….iv 表目錄…………………………………………………………………………..……..v 第一章 緒論…………………………………………………..…………………...1 第二章 文獻探討………………………………………………………………….4 第三章 方法………………………………………………………………………19 第四章 結果與討論………………………………………………………………24 第五章 結論與建議………………………………………………………………59 參考文獻………………….……………………………………………………………66 附錄一 勞委會規定的職業災害類型分類表………………………………………69 附錄二 勞工安全衛生有關法令體系圖……………………………………………71 附錄三 勞工安全衛生法有關規章………………………………………………..72 附錄四 機械工廠勞工安全檢核表(57)…….……………………………………..73 附錄五 受試者基本資料分析……….……………………………………………76 附錄六 機械工廠勞工安全檢核表(35)….………………………………………..79 附錄七 機械工廠勞工安全檢核表中三十五個題目的題目與題目相關…….….82 附錄八 機械工廠勞工安全檢核表中三十五個題目與總分相關………………..88