標題: 公共停車場建設補助計畫執行成效分析

關鍵字: 公共停車場建設;the Public Car-Park Building

摘要: 政府部門為紓解都市停車需求,自民國80年起,由中央政府補助各縣市政府興建路外公共停車場。然而,多年來鉅額的預算投入下,都市停車問題卻仍然為各縣市政府亟待解決之重要交通課題。因此,有必要對於本項補助計畫執行成效進行檢討,此為本研究之動機。 本研究從事前計畫審查、計畫執行及營運管理等三個層面探討中央政府補助縣市政府興建公共停車場建設計畫,並研擬出對停車場之工程進度、開放及使用對象、收費管理、平均使用率、週邊停車管制、作業基金設置、經營方式等七項成效評估項目,再針對已完工之補助計畫進行成效評估,將所得資料予以統計分析,以評析中央政府及各縣市政府執行補助計畫之成效,其結果發現,事前規劃不周及營運管理不善為補助計畫執行的重要缺失,另由於地方停車環境的不同,難以比較各縣市政府執行的優劣,而僅能從單一項目評估結果瞭解其執行情形,在經由執行成效評估及對於計畫流程、內容檢討其缺失所在後,本研究進而提出改善對策,以提供政府部門改進及研擬後續政策推動的參考。

To alleviate the urban parking needs, the central government has been subsidising the various county, city governments to build non-roadside car-park facilities since 1991. Despite the massive funding invested over the years, urban parking remains a pressing transportation issue for the various government levels, making it essential to review the implementation efficiency of the subsidy plan. This study is based on such motivation. This study approaches the central government's subsidy plan for the county, city level governments' building of car-park facilities, and seven evaluation factors of the building progress, opening and users, charge management, average use rate, parameter parking control, facilitation of operation funding and operation format are duly established. The completed projects under the subsidy plan are then evaluated; the data thus derived are statistically analysed to assess the efficiency of the subsidy plan. The results reveal that lack of thorough planning and poor operation management are the critical weaknesses of the implementation of the plan. In addition, given the environment variance of different locations, it is more difficult to compare the strengths and weaknesses of the various county, city governments' performance; the execution status can only be examined from a single discipline. After reviewing the weaknesses via efficiency evaluation and the flow and contents of the plan, this study further proposes improvement measures as reference for future improvement and subsequent policy enforcement.