中國山水畫的山石紋理合成

The Synthesis of Rock Textures in Chinese Landscape Painting

在中國山水畫中,山石的紋理表現了一座山的氣勢,同時決定山水畫的主要風格,因此山水畫中的眾多技法,便隨著變化多端的山石而產生。人們往往根據經驗,決定作畫時需要用到哪些技法來產生所需要的風格。一旦在作畫過程中發生錯誤,便要重新再畫一次,直到滿意為止。在本篇論文中,我們提出一個合成水墨畫中山石紋理的方法。透過作畫者約略決定山岩的外觀參數,我們的系統便能自動產生出作畫者所希望的各種山石紋理。如此作畫者只要傳達作畫的視覺概念,不一定需要熟悉水墨畫的技法,也能創作出山水畫中令人讚嘆的山岩風格。在短時間內,作畫者也可以嘗試各種不同的繪畫風格來表現畫作。

In Chinese Landscape Painting, textures of rocks present the orientation of mountains and build atmosphere of paintings. Lots of skills of landscape painting are concomitant according to varied rocks. By experience, people decide which skill to be used to generate the style they expect. Once some mistake was made, painting process must repeat and repeat until it is desired. In this thesis, we propose a method to synthesize rock textures in Chinese Landscape Painting. Our system generates styles of rocks automatically according to parameters specified by painters. People can create good-looking painting styles easily just on the strength of vision concept but not the skills painting skill. Moreover, painters may try varied styles in short time to get various effects of paintings.

山石紋理; 披麻皴; 繪畫區域; 繪畫網格; 結點; 互斥區域; 接觸區域; Rock Textures; Hemp-Fiber Strokes; Painting Area; Painting Mesh; Knot; Exclusive Region; Contact Region