標題: 建立我國行動通信頻譜分配準則之研究

關鍵字: 行動通信;頻譜分配;第三代行動通信;分析層級程序法;Cellur Communication;Spectrum Allotment;The Third Generation Mobile Communication;Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP)

摘要: 近十年以來,行動通信業務發展甚速,電波頻率的有效使用與分配問題也逐漸受到各界的重視;不但電信事業者、電子產業界關切,甚至全體消費者亦深受其便利性而影響了其日常生活,故擇對我國未來電信事業、電子產業及消費者影響最大之個人行動通信頻譜分配為研究對象,電波頻率為資訊化社會之基礎,對於其分配運用事宜,主管機關應以更嚴謹、更科學、更客觀之態度,另立準則處理,藉由本研究探討分配準則,可作為主管機關行政裁量之重要參據。 建置個人行動通信頻譜之分配準則在於: 1. 提供主管機關以合理化、效率化之觀點,處理目前各界所反映之頻譜分配與使用問題。 2. 中華電信公司之AMPS系統業奉交通部核准,將於本〈八十九〉 年度內進行數位化,數位化完成後,主管機關預計可收回十一至十二兆赫之頻寬,該頻譜之規劃再運用事宜,因國外並無先例,且涉未來技術規範適用問題,亟宜就頻譜觀點,研提可行措施,供主管機關各層面考量儘速妥處。 3. 因應未來第三代行動通信之發展,研究適合我國之第三代行動通信頻譜應用方案。 為能深入探討本研究主題,除參考國內、外相關行動通信頻譜管理文獻資料、另就現況研析,並採用分析層級程序法(Analytic Hierarchy Process,簡稱AHP)進行專家問卷調查(產、官、學、研各代表數名);結合專家意見,進行各項目權重之分配及項目優先順序之排定,據以獲致本研究「建立我國行動通信頻譜之分配準則」策略目標及策略方案之優先採用順序,達成本研究目的。 本研究結果,在「建立我國行動通信頻譜之分配準則」下,專家、學者咸認為在第一層中,以「前瞻」為最重要,其次為「公正」,再次為「效率」。 在第二層次策略目標中,以「整體規劃未來行動通信頻譜」最為重要,其次為「評估研析行動通信業者使用之頻率效率」,第三則為「確保電信營運市場之公平競爭機制」,第四為「得以協助國內未來電子通信產業之發展」,第五至七,依次為「檢討軍、公用頻譜之使用效率,協調騰讓(或調整)較無效率且民用需求殷切之頻段,使有限資源發揮最大效率」、「避免產生數位差距(Digital Divide;資訊福祉之分配不均)」、「維護消費者應有之權益」。 在第三層具體策略執行方案中,可以發現第一、第二及第三順位之權重均超過10%,分別為「主管機關應結合行動通信業界、學界、產業界,深入探討適合我國之第三代,甚至第四代行動通信系規範」,第三則為「為維持市場公平競爭機制,對於單一業者所擁有之頻譜資源及系統,應有所限制確保電信營運市場之公平競爭機制」 …(其餘項目詳論文內容)。 另就本研究發現第三代行動通信執照發放方式,建議採先審查、再拍賣二階段方式發放執照。

The mobil communication business have deleveloped very fast since near decade.The electric wave frequency effected and allotment problem have been attentioned to all circles. Gradually,not only telecommunication career and electronic business are deeply concerned to it,but also the whole consumer is greatly effected by its convenient day by day.Consequently,the research titled as "The Rules of Radio Frequency Allotment Study for Cellur Communications Spectrum " is selected as which will be most effect to the future of telecom career、electronic business and comsumer being the basement of a information social, the electric wave frequency alloment regulations must be used an attitude of more conscientious,more science,more objective.And, the conclusion of this research could be as important reference to the public policy. To be deep into reaserch the subject, refering to internal and external cellur communications spectrum document and using Analytic Hierarchy Process(AHP) was adopted as the major method in establishing the evaluation model of the three-hierarchy(three layer) in this study. Then,in order to meet AHP's requirement,professionals of related fields were invited to measure the relative weights of the model's hierarchy factors and indictors by filling out the questionnaire of pairwise comparison matrix. a questionnaire survey was conducted. Based on the findings,the major conclusions were drawn as follows: Firstly, The specialist and scholar are all to approve of the "forward-looking" is the very important in the first layer of tactic target.The next is the "justice",finally is the "efficiency".As to the second layer's and third layer's priority target content would be exposed at latter thesis. In the other finding,The process of release third Generation Cellular communication licence is suggested by two step.First step is approved by examination,second step is release by auction.