標題: 圖的可靠度

關鍵字: 可靠度;reliability

摘要: 近十年來,機率圖模型已被廣泛的應用在計算機和通訊網路的可靠度分析上。本論文討論圖的可靠問題中,假設所有的邊都是完好的,而每個節點都有各自獨立損壞的機率。更精確的說,假設 是一連通圖,其中有一給定的目標集 ,而且每一 中的節點v有一好的機率 ;圖G的可靠度是使T在T及所有 中好的節點所誘導出來子圖中同一連通子圖的機率,也就是 本論文主要在證下列圖類可靠度的演算法:區塊圖、仙人掌圖、圈及並串聯圖。

Probability graph models have been widely used for the last few decades as models for reliability analysis of computer and communication networks. In this thesis, we study a reliability problem for graphs in which the links are perfectly reliable and the vertices fail independently with known probabilities. More precisely, suppose is a graph with a given target set and each vertex has a working probability . The reliability of G is the probability that T is in a component of the subgraph induced by T and the working vertices. Formally, the reliability is The main results of this thesis is to design efficient algorithms for the problems in block graphs, cactus graphs, and series-parallel graphs.