電腦動畫於中國山水畫之運用

The Using of Computer Graphic in Animating Chinese Landscape Painting

電腦動畫的應用已分佈到各個層面,但真正促使電腦動畫技術不斷進步的,還是基於人們對於視覺體驗的追求與渴望,為了創造全新的視覺經驗,影像創作者透過電腦的輔助,將想法或意念轉化成實際可見的影像,而達成創作者跟觀眾之間心靈的交流。 觀察台灣動畫與電腦動畫的發展現況後,發現是國內的創作基於國外主流媒體的太多,基於自我歷史文化背景,反應生活環境的創作太少,使得我們的動畫創作不易找到良好的發展方向。 本創作研究嘗試從回顧動畫與電腦動畫的發展史開始著手,觀察電腦動畫在各個時期所扮演的角色,同時列舉電腦動畫作為創作輔助工具或是直接當成創作工具的案例來分析電腦動畫的媒體特性,最後以創作作品《谿山清遠圖》來驗證此一理念,並提出未來可行的發展方向。

The innovation of computer graphics technology comes from the pursuit and aspiration of the new and diversified visual experiences. In order to create works for these sophisticated sense perceptions, the professional comes from various fields works together to achieve this goal - the visualization of mental image and the arousal of spiritual interaction between designers and audiences. According to the investigation of the history and recent circumstances of computer graphics developments, most of the computer graphics works in Taiwan are duplications or imitates of others' works, rare are based on our own history and culture. Consequently, Taiwan's computer graphics works do not show their own style. This thesis begin with flashing back to the history of Chinese painting. trying to analysis the components of the Chinese landscape painting, and representing in the computer graphics creation environments. Finally the demonstration of "谿山清遠圖" reveals and illustrates this concept, meanwhile, to propose feasible directions for the local development of computer graphics in Taiwan.

電腦動畫; 動畫; 中國山水畫; Computer Graphics; Animation; Chinese Landscape Painting