標題: 永磁式同步馬達電流及轉速與弱磁控制之設計與DSP單晶片實現

關鍵字: 永磁式同步馬達;向量控制;電流控制;速度控制;弱磁控制;PMSM;Vector control;Current control;Velocity control;Flux-weakening control

摘要: 摘要—本論文採用針對交流馬達發展的磁場導向閉迴路控制系統架構,首先永磁式同步馬達等效模型利用座標轉換加以解耦,而同步旋轉座標軸的應用使得交流馬達在控制上更接近直流馬達的控制形式。交流馬達在穩態誤差無法消除的問題亦可以同步旋轉座標軸加上電流迴路控制器加以改善,控制器的輸出是以空間向量脈寬調變法產生一組大小可控制的旋轉磁場,以控制馬達的扭力。而在速度控制則是以馬達的解耦模型分析設計PI控制器,基於暫態及穩態中對於PI控制器增益值大小要求的不同,在此則設計增益預定PI控制器,以同時提高動態性能與減少穩態誤差,本論文並加有弱磁控制使馬達能超越額定轉速,擴大轉速範圍。最後以模擬及實作驗證其可行性,實作上採用德儀公司生產的TMS320F240 DSP單晶片和龍慶公司的驅動器及永磁式同步馬達,整個系統控制都在此DSP晶片內完成。

In this thesis, we adopt field-oriented closed loop control for the system using an AC motor. Equivalent model of PMSM (Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor), synchronous rotating reference frames, and the calculation of associated coordinate transformation are employed in controlling the AC motor so that the AC motor can be controlled in a way similar to a DC motor. It is worthy to mention that we use the current control and also proceeding control in a synchronous rotating frame so that the steady state error of the AC motor driven system is eliminated a lot. Our controller can produce a rotating field-vector with the size controlled by a PWM generator. Using this way we can control the torque of motor. To obtain higher performance of the speed control, we propose a design criterion for designing PI control. Furthermore, we employ a so-called gain-scheduled PI controller to improve the step response and steady state error. A flux-weaken function with PI control is also designed in this thesis. By employing this control we can arise the motor speed to twice of the rated one. All our designs are implemented in using TMS320F240 DSP chip. The experiment results and the simulation results are also shown in this thesis for anyone who is interesting in this technique. 中文摘要 i 中文摘要 ii 誌謝 iii 目錄 iv 圖目錄 vi 表目錄 viii 第一章 緒論 1 1.1 研究動機與目的 1 1.2 研究背景 1 1.3 實驗系統架構 3 1.4 論文架構 4 第二章 永磁式同步馬達等效模型與向量控制 5 2.1 空間向量轉換與參考座標系間的轉換 5 2.2 永磁式同步馬達等效數學模型 9 2.3 向量控制交流驅動器之架構 12 2.3.1 直流馬達力矩控制原理 12 2.3.2 同步馬達的向量控制 13 第三章 電流與速度迴路控制之設計與分析 19 3.1 電流迴路之計計與分析 19 3.1.1 電流控制器的設計 19 3.1.2 空間向量脈寬調變 22 3.2 速度迴路架構之分析 25 3.3 GSPI速度控制器的設計 28 3.4 弱磁控制之設計 35 第四章 交流伺服控制之DSP實現 38 4.1 實驗系統硬體架構 38 4.2 軟體規劃與程式流程 40 第五章 實驗結果與分析 49 第六章 結論 68 附錄A永磁式交流馬達參數規 69 參考文獻 70