標題: 具延長段之單肋板補強鋼骨抗彎接頭耐震行為與設計

關鍵字: 梁柱接頭;單肋板;實尺寸試驗;塑性鉸;韌性;beam-to-column connection;rib;full-scale test;plastic hinge;ductility

摘要: 諸多學者在北嶺與阪神地震後投入鋼構造梁柱接頭之研究,眾多新式接頭相繼被提出,然而僅少數學者針對肋板型式接頭作深入研究。因此,本研究以有系統之方法,包含參數研究與實尺寸接頭試驗,探討肋板型式梁柱接頭之耐震行為,並提出設計流程。 研究所採用之接頭稱為具延長段之單肋板型式梁柱接頭,其型式乃是在與梁腹同一平面之梁上下翼板各加銲一鋼板,該鋼板之特點為有一圓弧緩降段與延長段。參數研究結果顯示梁腹扇形開孔與梁翼全滲透銲之應力經肋板補強後已遠較傳統型式梁柱接頭低。進行四組實尺寸梁柱接頭試驗,試驗結果顯示四組試體之塑性鉸皆在距柱面一小段距離處形成。四組試體皆符合目前國內外規範對韌性抗彎矩構架梁柱接頭試驗轉角之規定,接頭韌性優良。研究後段提供合理簡潔之肋板設計流程以供實務界應用。

Improved connections are extensively developed after Northridge and Kobe earthquakes. However, few researchers focused on the study of vertical rib-reinforced connections. In this research, an innovative rib beam-to-column connection was investigated by studying rib design parameters and conducting full-scale tests to prove its benefit and ductility. The connection used in this research is called the SRE (Single Rib with Extension) one. It is characterized by welding two single vertical ribs, each elongated with a tail-like extension, to the beam flanges on the centerline of the beam flanges. The results of the parametric study demonstrated that, compared with pre-Northridge connections, the SRE connection could significantly decrease the stress at the weld-accessed hole and the complete joint penetration weld. The full-scale test results showed that four specimens all developed the yielding in the whole rib-reinforced zone, formed plastic hinge at a distance away from the column face, and demonstrated exceptionally ductility by achieving plastic rotation more than 0.03 radian and interstory drift angle more than 0.04 radian. The latter part of the thesis provides the designing procedure of the SRE connections that is concise and useful to the practice.