標題: 鋼骨箱型柱補強式梁柱接頭之耐震行為

關鍵字: 梁柱接頭;實尺寸實驗;單肋板;翅板;塑性鉸;韌性;box-column connection;full-scale test;single rib;wing plate;plastic hinge

摘要: 鋼構高樓建築在國內日趨普遍,鋼骨結構系統通常採用箱型柱與H型梁,過去之研究顯示傳統式接頭在反覆載重試驗下,試體大多於梁翼全滲透銲接處、扇型開孔處以及梁翼兩側邊緣發生突然性之破壞。本研究乃是利用有限元素分析與實尺寸梁柱接頭試驗,探討箱型柱補強式梁柱接頭之耐震行為。 本研究進行三組實尺寸梁柱接頭試驗,其中兩組為單肋板補強式接頭,另一組為單肋板與翅板補強式接頭。試驗結果顯示單肋板補強式接頭,可以有效改善扇型開孔以及梁翼兩側邊緣之應力集中現象,且載重位移遲滯迴圈顯示試體韌性優良;另一組試體因於翅板補強段末端過早產生裂縫,韌性行為不甚理想。

In recent years the steel structures have been widely used in the design and construction of high buildings in Taiwan. Box columns and H beams are commonly used in Taiwan. The H beam to H column connections is studied extensively. However, very limited research has carried out on H beam to Box column connections. This study is aimed at studying the seismic behavior of strengthened Box column connections by Non-linear finite element analysis and full-scale test. The abrupt changes in geometry cause stress concentration at the weld access hole and both tips of the beam flanges. In this study the connections are strengthened by using single rib and wing plate. Full-scale tests are conducted to investigate the ultimate moment capacity, ductility characteristics of these strengthened connections. The test results showed that the specimen strengthened by single rib can achieve interstory drift angle more than 0.04 radian. Minor cracks were occurred at the tips of beam flanges. However, it did not affect the performance of the specimen. Another specimen was strengthened by additional wing plate in order to eliminate the cracks at tips of the beam flanges. Cracks occurred at the end of the wing plates cause brittle fracture of flanges. Based on these studies, conclusions and suggestions are proposed for Box-column connections.