標題: 低溫蒸氣養護對TAICON火害後性質之研究

關鍵字: TAICON;混凝土;蒸氣養護;火害;TAICON;Concrete;steam curing;fire damaged

摘要: 本研究係延續低溫蒸氣養護TAICON效能研究,進行其火害後性質的研討,並與標準養護TAICON火害後性質作比較,期能了解低溫蒸氣養護及標準養護TAICON火害後性質的影響程度差異。 研究結果顯示:低溫蒸氣養護組與標準養護組經火害作用後,其殘餘抗壓強度與彈性模數皆隨火害溫度的升高而折減,尤其火害溫度500℃〜600℃為折減最為遽烈的階段,且彈性模數之衰減程度更甚於抗壓強度。未火害前,低溫蒸氣養護65℃、100℃兩組的抗壓強度及彈性模數皆高於標準養護組,經火害溫度500℃以上,雖然低溫蒸氣養護65℃、100℃兩組的抗壓強度及彈性模數皆低於標準養護組,但差距並不明顯。而應力-應變曲線的變化,亦隨著彈性模數的折減其斜率也漸趨變小,εmax亦隨之增加。

This study is to investigate and compare the properties of TAICON fire damaged with low-temperature curing and standard curing. The test results show that the compressive strength and elastic modulus of concrete with low-temperature curing and standard curing decrease after fire damaged. Especial at 500℃〜600℃, the reduction rates of compressive strength and elastic modulus of concrete are fast and the later is faster than the former. The compressive strength and elastic modulus of specimens at 65℃、100℃ curing without fire damaged are higher than with standard curing. After fire damaged, the compressive strength and elastic modulus of specimens at 65℃、100℃ curing are lower than with standard curing, however the difference is not obvious. Besides, the slope of the curve of stress-strain decreases gradually and theεmax increases with the decreasing elastic modulus.