標題: 以回應曲面法探討樟芝高密度發酵並分析相關的成份與機能性

關鍵字: 樟芝;高密度發酵;多醣;回應曲面法;Antrodia cinnamomea;High cell density fermentation;Polysaccharide;Response surface methodology(RSM)

摘要: 「樟芝」(Antrodia cinnamomea)是極為昂貴的藥用真菌,又稱「牛樟芝」、「牛樟菇」、「樟菇」、「紅樟菰」等。自然界中,發現樟芝僅生長於樟科的牛樟樹(Cinnamomum kanehirai Hay),牛樟樹屬於台灣稀有保育樹種,也因此,天然生長的樟芝亦不多。所以本論文的目的是以高密度發酵的方式,大量生產樟芝菌絲體,並瞭解在培養環境改變的情況下,對相關產物、機能性的影響。 研究的試驗菌株是Antrodia cinnamomea CCRC35396與CCRC35398,以傳統的一次一因子法配合回應曲面法(RSM),設計並分析樟芝高密度發酵的最適培養條件。先運用一階設計中的25-1部份因子設計法,將樟芝以搖瓶震盪實驗,探討培養液中碳源的濃度、氮源的濃度、無機鹽添加與起始pH值等因子,對樟芝菌絲體生長、發酵液終點pH值、多醣生成量、抗氧化力的影響;再利用陡升路徑法、中心混成及二階設計,逐步定出最佳培養條件。 對Antrodia cinnamomea CCRC35398而言,在500 mL有溝槽的搖瓶培養中,裝100 mL培養液,以溫度28 ℃、轉速50 r.p.m.、接種量10 ﹪的固定條件下,先以一次一因子法固定起始pH值為5,然後再由回應曲面法可得最佳培養環境為Glucose 3 ﹪、Sucrose 2 ﹪、Peptone 1.3 ﹪、Yeast extract 1.5 ﹪、Ion 0.03 ﹪。跟原培養條件相比,菌絲體產量已經有顯著的提高,由此可知,在尋找樟芝的最適生長條件上,回應曲面法具有良好的契合度。

Antrodia cinnamomea is precious and rare fungus using for Chinese medicine. In the natural world, they are only found in Cinnamomum kanehirai Hay that protecting in Taiwan. The purpose of study is going to enhance production of Mycelium and analyze the Polysaccharide concentration and antioxidation capacity in different conditions. The strategy is to find out the optimum cultured condition of Antrodia cinnamomea CCRC35396 and CCRC35398 with one-factor-at-a-time method and experimental design (response surface methodology). Screening for carbon sources and nitrogen sources are tested by one-factor-at-a-time method. Then we can determine the concentration of nutrients by response surface methodology (RSM). RSM is a systemic manner of statistic and including three steps: the 25-1 fractional factorial of first order, the path of steepest ascent and the central composite design of second order. The optimum cultured conditions of Antrodia cinnamomea CCRC35398 are Glucose 3 %, Sucrose 2 %, Peptone 1.3 %, Yeast extract 1.5 %, Ion 0.03 % when culture in 500 mL Hinton flask containing 100 mL media, 28 ℃, 50 r.p.m., initial pH 5. Results of Mycelium concentrate and Polysaccharide concentrate are increased significantly.