標題: 應用模糊認知圖於都市規劃系統關聯之初探

關鍵字: 都市規劃;系統關聯;模糊認知圖法;urban planning;system relationship;Fuzzy Cognitive Maps

摘要: 一個都市要有良好的發展,必須立基於完善之都市規劃上,而完善的都市規劃則需要一套有效之規劃模式,回顧傳統都市規劃模式,可以發現多數模式利用部門個別之觀點,來進行都市內部之問題探討、目標設定等,例如個別制訂土地使用計畫、交通運輸計畫、公共設施計畫,而忽略其間之相互影響。 本研究首先以系統動態方法探討社會、經濟產業、財政、政策四大外生變數與都市規劃中土地使用、交通運輸與環境保育三大實質規劃部門中之變數內容、子系統內之相互關係,各個子系統間之相互影響關係,建立一個考量部門相互關聯之系統關聯模式。再依據第一部份所建立之都市規劃「系統關聯模式」架構,利用模糊認知圖法,歸納規劃工作人員之專業意見,建立都市規劃系統關聯模式,以作為都市系統之分析工具,並提出可以供都市規劃機關實務操作的模式架構程序。 最後以台北市為簡例研究對象,進行都市規劃模式簡例測試,經模式操作後,可發現以模糊認知圖法所建立之規劃模式可以解決質化量化變數不易整合之問題,且也可以地清楚觀察整個都市系統中各變數之變化,與政策變化之相互影響,例如在簡例系統架構下,環保政策之加強,將有效增加都市吸引力與產業發展,環保政策與產業發展的關係不一定是衝突的,也顯示了以系統思考方法將可以整體的層面來處理都市發展之種種問題。

A good urban development bases on good urban planning. A good urban planning bases on good urban planning models. Most traditional urban planning model focuses on single department or single goal. This study utilizes System Dynamic approach and Fuzzy Cognitive Maps approach to discuss activities of urban planning. First, the study discusses the relationship of society, economic, industry, government finance, land use, transportation, and environment. Then construct the system relationship model. Second, the study use Fuzzy Cognitive Maps to simulate the system relationship model. Simulation outcome indicates that the system relationship model can reasonable shows the change of urban planning system relationship model. After validity and reliability are secured, a number of scenario analyses are designed to test policy applicability of the model. The policy test results show some complex phenomenon that can be used in urban planning.