標題: 應用模糊認知圖探索第三方物流業者營運動態變化

關鍵字: 電子商務;電子零售;店配模式;第三方物流業者;模糊認知圖;e-commerce;e-retailing;third-party logistics providers (3PLs);fuzzy cognitive maps (FCM)

摘要: 近來台灣的電子零售業者如雅虎購物中心、PayEasy等已經逐漸和便利商店通路和第三方物流業者建構出讓消費者可以「在網路上購物,到便利商店取貨」一套商業服務模式(又名店配模式)。而這樣子的商業服務模式在台灣也漸漸蔚為風行。 在第三方物流業者與電子零售商合作的過程中,本研究發現電子零售商握有較多的籌碼,具有較大的議價能力,使得與其合作的第三方物流業者必須常常根據電子零售商的需求而做經營上的動態調控,在這樣雙方略顯不平等的合作之下,使得第三方物流業者經營上面臨一些挑戰。 因此,本研究運用模糊認知圖對第三方物流業者的營運動態變化做一探索性研究,並依此建構出符合該公司、產業情況的模糊認知圖,藉以觀察在某些關鍵參數的調控下,對整個系統認知圖所會產生的動態影響,並利於第三方物流業者往後經營之運用。以某第三方物流公司為例,本研究發現改善物流績效、與電子零售業者的關係與固定資產規模能夠帶給第三方物流業者顯著的正面效益,此外也能或多或少消抹一些電子零售業者所帶來的負面影響。除此之外,改善物流績效等背後的成本效益也於研究中探討。

In Taiwan, e-tailers have formed partnership with third-party logistics providers (3PLs) and convenience stores so that the service of shopping on-line in an electronic store and picking up goods at a convenience store could be quite common and popular these days. This study observes that the e-tailers have more bargaining power at its disposal comparing to its counterparts in partnership:3PLs. Therefore, the initiative from how 3PLs operate their business should rest more on the dynamics of e-tailers, and inevitably, this could have detrimental effects on their own business operation. For that reason, the study applies the methodology “Fuzzy cognitive maps” to model and explore the operation dynamics for 3PLs. The system model that has been developed can be used to study the effects of any parameter change on the stability and growth of the remaining parameters. Different scenarios are implemented, observed, and appraised. The results show that the improvement of “Relationship with e-tailers”, “Logistics performance”, and “Unfitting size of fixed assets” could significantly facilitate 3PLs expanding the market shares, total profits and somewhat mitigating the problems 3PLs encounter. The effectiveness level behind the improvement is also addressed.