標題: 分區組成路網選取最佳路徑之研究

關鍵字: 分區;路徑;zone;path

摘要: 由於地理資料與空間資訊往往量多且繁雜,應用電腦科技大量且快速處理資訊的能力來協助處理並分析提供路徑選取方面的資訊已成為在如此複雜的道路及運輸系統下不能避免的選擇,以往路網構建方式是以全部節點與節線間的屬性儲存地理資訊系統資料庫中需要龐大的儲存設備且運算量龐大。如此龐大的路網資料量對於路徑選取演算需要繁雜的運算過程,本研究以階層方式來處理路徑選取問題。針對行車網路徑選取方式之基本架構、控制模式、選取方式及區域建構加以分析探討,構建出一階層式路網雛形,本研究證實將路網簡化確實可行且有效率。

Route choices over transportation networks are operations required by many Geographic Information Systems applications. Such networks, typically modeled as graphs compose of nodes and links and represented as link relations, can be large and hence often need to be stored on secondary storage device. Route choice computation over such large persistent networks amounts to high I/O costs due to having to repeatedly bring in links from the link relation from storage into the main memory buffer for processing. This paper presents a comparative experimental evaluation of alternative graph clustering solutions in order to show the effectiveness in path choice processing over transportation networks. This paper develops a hierarchical clustering road technique, called spatial partition clustering. The experimental results are the foundation for establishing guidelines to select the best clustering technique based on the type of network.