Title: 我國現行汽車檢驗制度代檢業務探討

Keywords: 汽車委外代檢制度;Outsourced examination of automobiles system

Abstract: 交通部為了落實「汽車委託代檢制度」以確保行車安全及秩序,乃於58年12月頒布「汽車定檢委託代檢實施辦法」,並分別於76年7月及78年11月兩度修正汽車委託代檢實施辦法,以確保檢驗品質,然在政府管制鬆綁,擴大民間參與後,如何落實督導考核制度、適時修正檢驗作業要點、以保障車主權益、確保行車安全及秩序,便孕育了本研究之動機。 有鑑於此,本研究乃針對檢驗體系之三大群族,車輛使用人(所有人)、代檢機構執行人員及公部門監理機關檢驗督導人員進行問卷調查,藉由各項檢驗規定及檢驗作業之滿意度及不滿意項目進行分析檢定,以了解三大群族的認知差異、一般用車人(所有人)的需求、代檢業務的執行盲點、督導考核制度落實之重要性及贓車不易檢出之原因,務期透過本研究之分析檢定以彰顯「汽車委託代檢制度」之優劣或有無改善之必要,俾供政府決策單位未來修訂本制度之參循。

I n order to put the“Outsourced examination of automobiles system into effect, of and to ensure the safety of vehicles, the Ministry of Communication proclaimed the” General regulations on the examination automobiles system” in December, 1969, and revise certain regulations to ensure quality in July 1987 and November 1989, respectively, as government surveillance lessens, and the increased participation of private agencies engaging in the examination business, how to design a practical auditing system and how to polish current regulations in order to protect vehicle owners’ rights have become issues that worth noticing and consequently motivated this research. This study conducted a survey on three major groups in the examination system, namely, vehicle owners staff of outsourced examination agencies staff in charge of auditing tasks in the government agencies. By analyzing survey results on particular items like satisfied and unsatisfied regulations , we recognize the cognition diversity among these three major outsourced examination system the, importance of auditing systems and the reason why a stolen car not be casily recognized, are also discussed to discover the pros and cons of the current“outsourced examination of vehicles system and to evaluate the necessity of further improvement of current system Hopefully our conclusions can be useful reference for government policy makers when the current regulations are revised in the near future.