標題: 以軟體代理人、XML及Web為基礎之軟體程序環境

關鍵字: 軟體代理人;軟體程序環境;Agent;XML;Software Process Environment

摘要: 本篇論文提出新的Web-based軟體程序環境,透過Web以代理人及XML協助執行軟體程序,其著力點有三:1)利用Agent協助Role(開發者)取得、監視、更新和搬移工作相關之Data(文件),2)資料的傳輸上以XML-based Event確保其多樣性與正確性,3)建構獨特的Data儲存架構,結合Data集中與分散方法之優點,允許Client、Server共同儲存實際之Data,並利用Agent協助Server管理Data。

This research proposes a new web-based software process environment using agent and XML to assist enacting software process over the web. The focuses are: 1)agent-assisted role (developer) in acquiring, monitoring, updating, and moving data (document), 2)XML-based event in data transmission that assures variety and accuracy, 3)a unique data storage structure that combines centralized and distributed approaches, allowing both server and client to physically store data. In addition, agent is used to assist the server in managing data.