標題: 以XML為基事件的易擴充軟體程序環境

關鍵字: 以程序為中心的軟體工程環境;程序塑模語言;程序;PSEE;PML;Process

摘要: 軟體程序環境常有演進速度跟不上時代變遷的缺點,本環境提出兩點改善(1) 以XML-based Event為溝通媒介,採取三層架構設計Event,並在Event格式內保留使用者定義層。讓Event格式富彈性,方便隨修改或增加功能。(2) 以broadcast傳遞Event,使環境易於擴充。並透過以PML撰寫Process Model,描述環境工作流程,防止以broadcast方式傳遞Event時,子系統工作易產生衝突的缺點。本環境附軟體開發流程實例,以驗證其可行性。

Software process environments usually are difficult to evolve to catch up with new changes. This research proposes two improvements to this problem. (1) Use XML-based events with three layers, one of which can be defined by users. This makes events easy to modify or extend. (2) Use broadcasting model to transmit events. This makes this environment easy to extend. Furthermore. The process model of this environment prevents its sub-systems from conflicting events. An example of software development process illustrates the feasibility of this environment.