標題: 合作式服務仲介架構之研究與設計

關鍵字: 服務仲介;服務宣傳;服務推薦;推薦系統;合作式;服務;Service Broker;Service Advertisement;Recommendation;Collaborative Service Broker;Service

摘要: 隨著範圍越來越廣泛的網路應用,如電子商務、隨選視訊、遠端教學以及金融諮詢等,各式各樣的線上服務也迅速地出現。 以往由實體店面所提供的服務,也因為已經普及的行動通訊設備,以及逐漸降低的無線上網費用,而改在網際網路上建構各式各樣的服務。這個提供網路服務的趨勢將持續下去、甚至逐漸擴大。另一方面,由於服務種類的多樣化,即使藉由網路上搜尋引擎的協助,使用者要從成千上萬的網站中,找到一個適合自己的服務提供者,仍然是一件費時的事。 本研究提出一個以服務宣傳(Service Advertisement)及推薦系統(Recommendation System)為基礎的一個仲介模型。這個仲介模型的目的便是在減少使用者花在找尋適合的服務提供者時的瀏覽時間。另一方面,以往必須被動的等待客戶端來使用的服務的提供者,現在也可以利用這個模型來主動的搜尋他們適合的消費者。我們提供了網際網路上的一個新的服務仲介方式,來加速網路服務架設的普及化,以及方便網路使用者們來利用這些現存的服務。

Internet/Web based applications are increasing rapidly and providing huge varieties of services online, such as e-commerce, video-on-demand, education, and financial assistance. Due to the gradually widespread usage of mobile computing equipment and the reduced cost for wireless access of the Internet/Web, the trend of offering services on Internet/Web instead of setting up business offices in the corner of street will be continued and strengthened. Consequently, even with the help of search engines, locating appropriate service providers becomes a time-consuming task for most of the users, especially when they have to determine if one of the thousands of web sites is in their needs. This thesis proposed an advertisement and recommendation-based brokering model in order to alleviate the navigation time for users to locate their appropriate service providers. At the same time, service providers will also be benefited from this model by actively identifying their customers instead of waiting passively as before. We conducted many experiments to validate that the model is practical, and will discuss them in detail.