標題: 二維電磁力微振鏡之研究

關鍵字: 電磁式微振鏡;二維微振鏡;塊狀微加工;Bulk Micromachining;2-D electromagnetic micromirror

摘要: 二維電磁力微振鏡之研究 研究生:陳志鴻 指導教授:黃宇中 教授 國立交通大學電子工程學系 電子研究所碩士班 論文摘要 此文乃對二維電磁式微震鏡致動元件之設計、模擬與製作,提出分析與討論。其結構採用塊狀微細加工技術(Bulk micromachining),將微震鏡元件結構製作在基材(substrate)上,基材必須在適當的位置被蝕刻穿透。所以製成基材的結構隨後將會面臨曝光顯影問題與清洗晶片時可能損壞結構的困擾。本研究為改善微震鏡與半導體製程的相容性,步驟上選擇先行製作電性系統,後製作基材上的微震鏡元件的結構。在此提出一適當的低溫製程,在完成產生電磁力所需的導線後,改由TMAH蝕刻液蝕刻,不吃鋁線的配方下,用單面蝕刻的方式得到結構。而元件設計方面之考量,為兩層導線結構。可提高積集度與降低消耗功率、且獲得高偏轉角度。 關鍵詞:二維微振鏡、塊狀微加工、電磁式微振鏡

A Study of 2-D Electromagnetic Micromirror Actuators Student: Chih-Hung Chen advisor: Dr.Yu-Chung Huang Department of Electronics Engineering and Institute of Electronics National Chiao Tung University Abstract This research demonstrate a 2-D electromagnetic micromirror which is fabricated by bulk micromachining technology. For COMS process compatibility we choose pre-CMOS process, use aluminum as the metal lines and TMAH etchant to etch silicon. Bulk micromechining is using etchant to etch substrate to form micro-structure . Any process following this step will destroy the microstructure. Since we fabricate microstructure after all process. We intensely recommend this process we have performed. The devices has were completed and to tested and verified the theory. Keyword: Bulk Micromachining , 2-D electromagnetic micromirror