標題: 行動通訊部門主管領導型態對員工工作績效影響之研究

關鍵字: 領導型態;工作績效;組織氣候;員工內外控取向;員工個人屬性;Leadership style;job performance;organizational climate;employee's Locus control;employee's attributes

摘要: 行動通訊部門主管領導型態對員工工作績效影響之研究 研究生:龔榮津 指導教授:陳照明教授 國立交通大學經營管理研究所 摘 要 本研究乃根據領導理論進行探討及研究,並將研究結果提供行動通訊部門之領導者參考,請其重視情境因素,並運用適當的領導型態,以提高員工的工作績效,達成組織的目標。 本研究針對中華電信總公司、長通分公司、台北、台中及高雄營運處行動通訊部門探討主管領導型態對工作績效之影響,以問卷方式發出560份問卷,回收有效樣本382份,有效回收率68.21%。並以信度分析、變異數分析及Scheffe多重比較分析等統計方法,探討因組織氣候(關係取向型組織氣候、任務取向型組織氣候及權力取向型組織氣候)、不同員工個人屬性(性別、年齡、婚姻、學歷、年資、現職時間、資位、職務、工作性質、服務部門)及員工內外控取向(內控、外控取向)之交互作用對員工工作績效之影響。本研究結果發現: 1.行動通訊部門主管採用說服式領導型態(高任務導向、高關係導向),其工作績效最高。 2.行動通訊部門的組織氣候與主管領導型態的交互作用,在工作績效上達顯著的水準。 3.行動通訊部門員工內外控取向的人格特質與主管領導型態的交互作用,在工作績效上達顯著的水準。 4.行動通訊部門員工個人屬性與主管領導型態的交互作用,在工作績效上部分達顯著的水準。 關鍵字:領導型態、組織氣候、內外控取向、工作績效

A Research on impact of the mobile communication departments leadership styles to the job performance Student:Jung-Chin Kung Advisor:Dr. Jaw-ming Chen Institute of Management and Business College, National Chiao Tung University Abstract The research is conducted on the leadership theory and the results thereof will provide the leaders in the mobile communication department with awareness of the importance of the situation factor to enable them to make good use of the leadership style so as to enhance the performance of their employees and eventually achieve the objective of the organization. The research has focused on the study of the interaction of different leadership styles on the work performance and the scope of the study covers the mobile communication departments in the CHT, Mobile Business Group, Taipei, Taichung and Kaohsiung branch business offices. Among the questionnaires totaled 560, 382 questionnaires in response are valid representing 68.21% of the total on which ANOVA, and Scheffe multiple comparison analysis were conducted for the purpose of exploring the impact on the performance of the employees by the organizational climates ( relationship , task and authorization climates ) and different personal background ( sex, age, education, job title, years of service, department served, period of current position and working hours ). The research results are as follows: 1.The selling leadership style ( high task-oriented, high relationship-oriented ) will achieve the best performance of the employees will be enhanced. 2.The interaction between the organizational climate and leadership style will enhance the performance of the employees to certain standard. 3.The interaction between the locus control and leadership style will enhance the performance of the employees to certain standard. 4.The interaction between the employee’s attributes and leadership style partly enhance the performance of the employees to certain standard. Key word:Leadership style, job performance, organizational climate, employee’s attributes and employee’s Locus control