標題: 製造業導入生產現場管制系統研究--含個案探討

關鍵字: 生產現場管制系統;生產;運籌管理;Shop Floor Control System;Production;Logistics

摘要: 生產現場管制系統(Shop Floor Control System, SFCS)是整合生產過程中各種相關資訊的即時連線電腦系統,具備資料蒐集、在製品追蹤、物料管理、存貨管理、例外管理、品質管理等功能。 資訊產品種類繁多、產品生命週期短,所以對於廠商而言,非常需要一套生產現場管制系統來管理生產現場,以因應顧客不斷變動的需求,迎接e時代的競爭與挑戰。生產現場管制系統可以協助廠商蒐集現場資料,將資料轉換為有用的資訊,掌控生產現場,達到工廠自動化管理與最大效率的目標。 台灣廠商已陸續大筆投資導入生產現場管制系統,其過程與經驗非常值得其它廠商參考。本研究訪問個案系統的廠商,整理其導入的經驗與所遭遇的困難,以供其它有意導入生產現場管制系統系統的廠商參考。

Shop Floor Control System is on-line computer application system that integrates all relevant real-time information along every step in a manufacturing process. The functions of SFCS include data collection, WIP (work in process) tracking, material management, inventory management, exception management, and quality management etc. IT manufacturing has the following characteristics: a large variety of products, and short product life cycle. Therefore, SFCS is very essential to let IT manufacturing vendors to collect real-time production line information, supporting manufacturing decision making, and increasing manufacturing efficiency. This research study and survey the managers responsible for implementing SFCS systems from one of Taiwan’s leading IT manufacturers. Their SFCS adaptation experiences can benefit other IT manufacturers.