標題: 企業導入供應鏈管理系統可行性分析之個案研究

關鍵字: 供應鏈管理系統;可行性分析;半導體產業;評估計劃;supply chain management;feasibility;semiconductor industry;assessment

摘要: 由於全球市場的變化快速,企業為求永續經營,除了強化自身的能力外,如何快速且有效的回應顧客的需求,更是影響企業生存的關鍵。因此,企業開始思索從原物料取得、生產製造以及配送產品至終端客戶的流程,將所有資源加以整合,以更有效率的方式來完成,消除不必要的環節,以提高整體價值,並即時提供對企業有利的資訊供決策之用。 供應鏈管理的觀念在於整合採購、生產和運送產品及服務至顧客一連串的活動,目的即是在透過上下游廠商的整合,緊密的將每個生產配送的環節結合在一起,以發揮供應鏈的整體效益。而資訊科技的快速發展使得許多供應鏈的整合可以更有效的達成,因此各企業引入資訊科技似乎成為必然的趨勢。 但目前國內尚無供應鏈管理系統導入前的相關評估文獻,作為企業導入供應鏈管理系統實施的參考依據,故而提出一套能適合國內企業導入供應鏈管理系統的評估範例實有必要。 有鑑於此,本研究希望找出企業在導入供應鏈管理系統前的決策過程、相關考量因素等之可行性分析,其中包括:評估供應鏈管理系統的目的、評估計劃的構面、評估的程序、可能之效益分析、供應鏈管理系統的績效衡量指標、評估過程的相關影響因素等等。 本研究以半導體產業之IC製造業為例,希望除了供國內半導體產業之IC製造業參考外,並作為其他產業導入供應鏈管理系統時參考之用。

Due to the dynamic changes in global market, enterprises have to do more than improving their own productivity in order to achieve continuous success. The capability to response to customer requirement promptly and effectively has key effects on the survival of a corporation. Therefore, more and more corporations have started to review the whole process of raw material procurement, product manufacturing, and delivery to end customers. The review will help them to utilize all available resources in a more effective way by eliminating all unnecessary steps. Thereby, overall values can be enhanced and the information for the benefit of corporate decision-making will also become available. Supply chain management focuses on synchronizing the continuous process of procurement, manufacturing, delivery of products, as well as customer services. The synchronizations between up-stream supply and down-stream supply connect each step of manufacturing & delivery in order to maximize the whole efficiency of supply chain. The rapid development of IT technology has contributed to the faster supply chain management and the utilization of IT technology has become an irresistible trend for modern corporations. Owning to the lack of relevant references for an enterprise to set up supply chain management, it is vital to raise up an evaluation sample suitable for domestic companies who would like to utilize supply chain management. With a view of all the above-mentioned facts, our study aims at finding out the feasibilities concerning the decision-making process and the relevant references before corporations set up the supply chain management. Included are the target of evaluations on supply chain management, the dimensions of the evaluation plans, the evaluation process, the analysis of possible benefits, and performance indexes of supply chain management, and relevant affecting factors of the evaluation process… etc. Our study cites IC manufacturing as an example, referenced not only by domestic IC manufacturers, but also by other industries for the implementation of supply chain management.