標題: 我國民航業者與主管機關提昇飛航安全策略之研究

關鍵字: 飛航安全;策略;民航主管機關;航空公司;民航局;飛航安全危險M曲線;Flight Safety;Strategy;Civil Aviation Authority;Airlines;Civil Aeronautical Administration;Flight Safety Dangerous M Curve

摘要: 本篇論文主要分四部份,首先是研究影響飛航安全問題的因素,從蒐集國內外飛安統計及個案資料,分析、探討飛安問題發生之模式,並推導出「飛航危險因子交互強度模式」可以藉此更真切地呈現一般飛機失事的發生原因,第二部分是瞭解現國內民航現況的作業資料,檢討分析在例行性管理作業中可能產生之問題,並研究其與飛安之關係,同時也思考對飛安問題的責任與角色。第三部分是瞭解研究主管機關及航空業者的改進策略與其未來改進的方向,在第四部分將前面三部份研究心得加以整合,推導飛安問題的實際構面,並提出飛航作業存在著「飛安危險M形曲線」。最後並提出解決有關飛安問題策略方案與建議,供主管機關與航空業界參考。

This paper is outlined into four parts. The first part involves the collection of both international and domestic flight safety statistical data, incident reports, case study analysis reports, and flight problem modeling. Our research develops a new model, called “Combined effects of Flight Disaster Factors” that is a reasonable way to determine the cause of an aircraft accident or incident. The second part consists of a review of the current civil aviation environment in Taiwan. This also involves an investigating of the relationship between reported abnormal occurrences and annual flight safety incidents and accidents, including taking into consideration of the roles and responsibilities of flight safety programs. The third part formulates flight safety enhancing strategies for the Civil Aeronautics Administration (CAA) and the airlines industry. The majority of our information is obtained from the CAA White Paper and other articles presented at aviation symposiums, conferences and related meetings, the objective is to determine if proposed safety improvements and enhancements have shown a positive trend or direction in flight safety. The final part integrates our findings from previous parts. To show the realistic flight safety situation of each flight, the “Flight Safety Dangerous M curve “ is developed. Finally, this study proposes several flight safety enhancing strategies for Civil Aviation Authorities and Airlines.