標題: 壽險產業關係行銷之研究-「承諾-信任理論」之應用

關鍵字: 關係行銷;壽險產業;承諾-信任理論;Relationship Marketing;Life Insurance Industry;Key Mediating Variables Model

摘要: 關係行銷的觀念源起於工業或組織市場行銷,近年來被應用於服務業行銷,並逐漸在服務業行銷受到重視。它主要是和消費者建立持續不斷的關係,主要目的希望能藉由互惠而與每一位顧客保持長期關係。本研究所探討的是壽險產業關係行銷,以瞭解台灣壽險產業關係行銷運用的情形。 本研究之觀念性架構是以關係行銷在人員銷售的應用為主題,探討壽險公司與客戶之間的主要關係(Focus Relation)。採用Morgan & Hunt(1994)所發展的「承諾-信任理論」(Key Mediating Variables;KMV),以關係承諾與信任做為階段變數,探討先行條件對階段變數的影響,以及階段變數如何進一步地影響關係結果,共收集321份有效問卷,主要的資料方法為信度分析、簡單平均、變異數分析、相關分析及逐步迴歸分析等。 研究結果發現: 1.關係終止成本與關係承諾之間有正向的關係。 2.關係利益與關係承諾之間有正向的關係。 3.共享的價值觀與信任之間有正向的關係。 4.溝通與信任之間有正向的關係。。 5.關係承諾與默許之間有正向的關係。 6.關係承諾與合作之間有正向的關係。 7.信任與關係承諾之間有正向的關係。 8.信任與功能性衝突之間有正向的關係。 9.信任與不確定性之間有負向的關係。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the relationship marketing between the life insurance industry and its customer. It is believed that the relationship commitment and trust is the main variables to a successful relationship marketing. The precursors of relationship commitment and trust will influence the member’s acquiescence, propensity to leave, cooperation, functional conflict and uncertainty via intervening variable of relationship commitment and trust. The researcher first adapted and modified the Key Mediating Variables (KMV) Model presented by Morgan and Hunt (1994) and raised hypotheses afterwards. The study subjects are the customers of two insurance corporations. And collected 321 valid samples. The data were analyzed mainly by analysis of reliability, simple mean analysis, analysis of variance ( ANOVA ), analysis of correlation, and stepwise regression analysis. The major findings are: 1.There is a positive relationship between relationship termination costs and relationship commitment. 2.There is a positive relationship between relationship benefits and relationship commitment. 3.There is a positive relationship between shared values and trust. 4.There is a positive relationship between communication and trust. 5.There is a positive relationship between relationship commitment and acquiescence. 6.There is a positive relationship between relationship commitment and cooperation. 7.There is a positive relationship between trust and relationship commitment 8.There is a positive relationship between trust and functional conflict. 9.There is a negative relationship between trust and uncertainty.