標題: 基於行為模式之多機器人協調控制

關鍵字: 多機器人;協調;隊形維持;行為模式;視覺回授;無線通訊;multi-robot;coordination;formation;behavior-based;vision feedback;wireless communication

摘要: 對於一個多機器人系統而言,機器人間彼此間是否有好的協調與溝通將直接影響到團隊任務執行的效果,為此本篇論文提出了一個基於行為模式之多機器人協調控制架構,其目的在於促使整個機器人團隊藉由良好的協調來自主並有效率地完成如合作搬運目標物或合力驅逐入侵者等需要團隊合作之任務。除了合作式之協調控制架構本體外,本論文對於其中各個行為模式之功能皆有詳細的設計及描述,並透過全向式影像系統之視覺回授及RF無線傳輸模組之無線通訊功能來實現此一架構的功能。論文中將會以機器人團隊之隊形維持的模擬結果及合作搬運的實驗成果來驗證此架構之可行性。

For a multi-robot system, the coordination and communication of robots directly affect the performance of multi-robot team performance. For this reason, this thesis proposes a hybrid behavior-based coordination control architecture. The goal is to promote the whole robot team to complete the cooperative task, such as cooperative load pushing or formation maintenance. Besides the adaptive coordination control architecture itself, detailed functional design and description of formation behaviors are also presented. Vision feedback ability by omnidirectional image system as well as wireless communication of robots by RF wireless modules has been realized to complete functionality of this architecture. In this thesis, simulation results of multi-robot formation maintenance and experimental result of cooperative box-pushing task are described to verify the feasibility of this architecture.