標題: 高電壓驅動投影燈工作原理之研究與補償設計

關鍵字: 高電壓驅動投影燈;High Voltage Driven Projector

摘要: 高電壓驅動投影燈工作原理之研究與 補償設計 研究生:蕭日昇 指導教授:廖德誠 博士 國立交通大學電機資訊學院電機與控制學程 摘要 本論文主要探討高電壓投影燈驅動電路之工作原理與性能補償。除了針對高電壓驅動金屬燈之發光原理與一般驅動電路之工作原理作一有系統的分析之外,我們也探討目前市售產品尚待加強之功能,如熱機時間、燈具改變與亮度需求等藉由控制理論的應用設計電路補償。經由IsSpice電路模擬軟體及實際控制實驗,驗證所提出之補償法則確實可以達成規畫之性能。

Performance Study and Compensation Design for High Voltage-Driven Projector Student:Ri-Sheng Xiao Advisor:Dr.Der-Cherng Liaw Degree Program of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science National Chiao Tung University Abstract In this thesis,we focus on the performance study of high voltage driven projector. A brief introduction of high voltage driven lamp is given. It is followed by a general study of the driving circuit for the high voltage projector. Compensation designs for cold-start response time,lamp change and desired light-density change are carried out to enhance the function for the existing off-the-shelf product. Circuit simulations via the code IsSpice demonstrate the effectiveness of the proposed design.