標題: 中華衛星二號取像區域之參考網格系統及地理資訊系統建立

關鍵字: 中華二號任務標準軌道;影像擷取;地面參考網格;地理資訊系統;ROCSAT-2 nominal orbit;image acquisition;geo-reference grid;GIS

摘要: 隨著二號衛星即將於2003年發射,將提供未來台灣地區進行近即時遙測影像,由於二號衛星的空間解析力為2公尺,因此可成為土地利用、災害評估、農林環境、環境污染監控及GIS結合應用等相當有用資料。本文將先針對各座標系統之間的關係轉換建立模式,以利於將來資料的轉換及處理,含有世界海岸線、台灣地區政治邊界和河川等之資料庫,利用NASA定軌軟體GEODYN Ⅱ、AGI(Analytical Graphics, Inc.)所發展的Satellite Tool Kits(STK)以及交大自行研發利用軌道積分器配合預估-虛擬糾正演算法(僅考慮地球引力位擾動)等三種軟體來模擬求定中華二號一天軌道以建立標準軌道,利用此標準軌道擬定衛星成像飛行模式,建立標準網格系統,單一圖幅涵蓋範圍為 公里,加入台灣數值高程模型(DTM)、數值地型圖及其他地面資料進行使用者介面整合,以提供預先影像擷取參考及地面參考網格建立之用。

With the launch of ROCSAT-2 satellite, near real-time remote sensing images over Taiwan will be available. With a two-meter spatial resolution, these image data are very useful for land planning, hazard prevention, forest and farm planning, environment pollution monitoring and GIS applications. This study aims to develop coordinate transformation modules for data exchange and image processing for the ROCSAT-2 mission. A database of worldwide coastline, land-mass, river, and political boundary will be established. The NASA precise orbit determination program GEODYN, the STK package and a NCTU software will be used to establish a nominal orbit of ROC2 satellite. The nominal orbit is to be used for flight simulation and orbit maneuver. Using the flight model, we establish the standard grid model. Finally, DTM, map data and other terrestrial data in Taiwan are integrated into a GIS system that can be used for the planning of image acquisitions and for geo-reference of the image data of ROCSAT-2.