標題: 應用GPS於大型儲槽最佳變形模式之研究

關鍵字: 變形模式;Deformation Model

摘要: 現代監測的主題,除了在物體點位座標的測定之外,同時亦致力於不同時段內對物體變形的探討。一般儲槽可能因地震、暴雨等自然因素,或規畫、設計、施工不當等人為因素產生破壞,而破壞發生前多有位移、傾斜或沈陷等明確可量測之癥兆,故本研究將針對較可能發生變形之儲油槽實施監測,並分析其變動情形與歪曲程度,作為相關研究之參考。 吾人擬選定一大型儲槽,對於儲槽在不同時段之儲油狀態依據API規範標準進行監測,並利用監測點位的座標變化量,經由統計平差得到結構體之變形關係與自身儲油量之關係,接下來從整體觀測之變形量大小比較與期望值之顯著性測試,來判定各監測點位之變動與否,進而建立該儲油槽之變形模式,以確立沈陷與變形量之大小。

The topic of monitoring nowadays focuses on not only the coordinates of points on the object but the deformation of the object in different sessions. The storage tank may result in damage caused by factors of nature(earthquakes, rainstorm ) or human(planning, designing, construction). Since actual signs of the observations before the damage, in this study the practice in monitoring the tank will be introduced and its deformation and distortion will be analysed for reference of relative researches. As a large storage tank chosen is under investigation in different sessions separated by oil reserves according to API Standards, variation of coordinates concerned are applied in obtaining the numeral relationship between deformation and its reserves. Afterwards compared all measurements with expectations by means of the statistic test of the so-called global test of congruence, whether there are any significant coordinate differences will be detected. Finally the deformation analysis is based on the hypothesis of identical point coordinates as the deformation model.