標題: 利用資料倉儲技術進行供應鏈的線上分析處理與決策支援

關鍵字: 決策支援系統;資料倉儲;資料挖掘;線上分析處理;組合投資;批發資訊分享熱線;Decision Support System;Data Warehouse;Data Mining;OLAP;Portfolio Investment;Wholesale Information Sharing Hotline

摘要: 批發資訊分享熱線(Wholesale Information Sharing Hotline, WISH)是一個以網際網路為基礎的資料倉儲系統。此系統設計目的在於將線上分析處理(On-Line Analytical Processing, OLAP)與決策支援(Decision Support)此兩個功能應用於農產品供應鏈中。就線上分析處理功能而言,來自於不同批發市場的交易資料將會被匯入至一個整合性的資料庫中,而此整合性的資料庫即為資料倉儲;之後,利用建立超方體的應用軟體從星狀綱要中擷取所需資料表,進而產生不同維度的超方體。就決策支援功能而言,建立了兩個商業模式(Business Model),其中之一是屬於供應鏈中農產品到貨量的控制,另一屬於選擇不同供應鏈進行農產品運送的組合投資問題。本論文以實作WISH系統來驗證這些方法的可行性。

An Internet-based data warehouse system entitled Wholesale Information Sharing Hotline (WISH) has been designed for On Line Analytical Processing (OLAP) and decision support purposes in supply chains. For the OLAP purpose, the transactional data from different wholesale markets are transformed into an integrated database. Through a star schema, some selected base tables of the database form a data warehouse. Then various hyper-cubes generated from the data warehouse are used for OLAP applications. For the decision support purpose, two business models are constructed. One is for controlling the quantity of arrival products in a supply chain. The other is the portfolio management for deciding the quantity of shipping products to different supply chains. The empirical study of the WISH shows the feasibility of this new approach.