標題: 城際運輸永續發展經濟效率面評估指標之建立

關鍵字: 城際運輸;永續發展;經濟效率;模糊綜合評判;分析階層程序法;intercity transportation;sustainable development;economic efficiency;Fuzzy Comprehensive Evaluation Method;Analytic Hierarchy Process

摘要: 隨著永續發展的潮流興起,永續一詞陸陸續續在各個領域都受到重視,在運輸領域即產生永續運輸之議題。然而,過去討論永續運輸常被侷限在環境保育議題,而經濟效率面的探討較被忽略。城際運輸除了具有運距長的特性外,運具依賴性強以及受國土整體規劃影響等其他特性,在永續發展的探討上值得予以重視。本研究之目的即根據城際運輸永續發展經濟效率面意義之探討,建立相關之衡量指標,並進行指標整合。 本研究所擬之城際運輸永續發展經濟效率面評估指標,為根據城際運輸永續發展經濟效率面意義之探討產生運輸能源、運輸營運、運輸投資以及環境外部性等之四個構面,並依『投入-產出-結果-環境永續性』之指標產生架構而產生。繼而以分析階層程序法求取權重值,最後以模糊綜合評判模式進行指標整合,並以隸屬函數的調整進行敏感度分析。 本研究以台灣本島之公路大眾運輸與鐵路運輸為對象,評估民國76年到85年間每一年度城際運輸發展經濟效率之永續性。研究結果顯示,在公路大眾運輸方面,歷年來表現比較不好的有運輸客運效果指標、運輸貨運效果指標以及環境外部性指標,整合結果顯示歷年來呈現較不永續的趨勢。在鐵路運輸方面,歷年來表現比較不好的有運輸投資效率指標以及能源效率指標,整合結果顯示除了最近兩年表現略為下滑之外,長期而言呈現較永續的趨勢。

With the trend of sustainable development, sustainability is discussed in many fields, and extending that in transportation forms the concept of sustainable transportation. The current issues of sustainable transportation often discussed are about environmental conservation. However, economic efficiency is also an important issue, about which many people concern. Besides long haul, the features of intercity transportation include strong mode dependence and influences of comprehensive territory planning; thus, it is worth focusing on sustainability of intercity transportation. The purpose of this study is to establish and integrate the related evaluation indicators based on the discussion of meanings of sustainable intercity transportation in the economic efficiency aspect. The indicators in this study were explored from four dimensions: transportation energy, transportation operation, transportation investment and environmental externality, and generated by the ”input-ouput-outcome-envirometal sustainability” structure. The weights of indicators were investigated by AHP method, and the indicators were integrated by “Fuzzy Comprehensive Evaluation Method”. The sensitivity analysis was made by adjustment of membership functions. The case study annually evaluates the sustainability of public highway transportation and railway transportation in Taiwan Island in the economic efficiency aspect from 1987 to 1996. The results indicate that in public highway transportation, the passenger transportation effectiveness, freight transportation effectiveness and environment externality are steadily worse, and the integrated result shows a unsustainable trend. In railway transportation, although the investment efficiency and energy efficiency are getting worse, the integrated result shows a sustainable trend.