標題: 物流配送控制系統之規劃

關鍵字: 配送;控制系統;delivery;control system

摘要: 隨著資訊與通訊技術之發展,物流作業在各方面均已朝向最佳化之方向邁進,物流配送系統亦須如此。除作最佳化規劃之外尚須隨時注意各項作業之異常狀況,並作適當之因應,才能提供最佳服務。本研究即在此背景下進行物流配送控制系統之規劃。 本研究將物流配送之各項作業分為四個部份,分別為訂單處理、揀貨、分貨及配送作業,並以達成物流配送準點、無貨損、無貨誤的目標下來規劃控制系統,其主要架構包括控制之組織、控制資訊之蒐集與傳遞、控制機制之運作等。控制系統應用了ERP(企業資源規劃)與CRM(客戶關係管理)的概念,期望將物流配送之各項作業資訊蒐集整合,作一最有效之監控與利用,並判斷作業之正異常狀況,作成相關之應變計劃,而各項作業之正異常狀況與應變計劃在本研究中也有加以探討,最後則介紹與控制有關之控制技術應用,包括定位技術、通訊技術等等。

Owing to the development of information and communication, the efficiency of logistics had been emphasized. In addition, the efficiency and accuracy of delivery system need also be paid more attention. This study on the planning of delivery control system was conducted under such background. This study firstly divided delivery operation into four parts, order dealing, order picking, goods classifying, and goods delivery. Then the delivery control system was planned under the delivery targets of on time, no damages and no losses. The delivery control system planned includes the organization, the events and related information, the information system and the response work of contingency. In planning, some concepts in Enterprise Resource Planning and Customer Relationship Management were applied. This system monitors the condition of various operations in delivery and checks if it is normal. If not, the controller must take actions to maintain the delivery targets mentioned above. In this paper some contingencies in various operations were listed and suitable response action were suggested. Finally some techniques used in control system such as Car Positioning system and communication systems were introduced.