標題: 物流配送監控系統之建構

關鍵字: 物流;配送;監控;Logistics;Distribution;Monitor

摘要: 物流業屬於服務業的一種,負責達成顧客的運送要求。配送過程中的任何疏失,都可能導致無法如顧客所求完成配送。由於一點小差錯都可能對公司形象傷害甚鉅,因此對於物流業來說,預防並補救配送中的意外顯得格外重要。為了達到以上目的,本研究即擬建構一物流配送監控系統,用以監視所有配送流程,並對可能發生的異常狀況加以控制。 本研究的架構分為三大部分。首先說明所監控的配送作業流程,了解其績效之衡量方式、以及在物流體系內各作業所隸屬的組織部門。接下來依配送作業流程列出其中可能出現的異常狀況及對應的應變方式。最後則說明物流配送監控系統在各種情況下,必須作資訊交換的部門以及傳遞的資訊內涵。

Logistics industry belongs to a kind of service industries, which is responsible for achieving delivering request customers make. Any error in the distribution process may not cause perfect delivering. Because any error may hurt firm’s goodwill seriously, preventing and remedying accident during the distribution process are very important for the logistics industry. In order to achieve above-mentioned purpose, the study establishes a delivery monitor system in distribution center, which monitors all the distribution process and controls the accident happening occasionally. The framework of the study includes three segments. First, it explains the distribution procedures monitored, effect-measuring mode, and organization department each distribution procedure is subordinate to. Then it explains all accidents may happen and the solutions homologous. In the end, it explains the departments which interchange information and the interchanging contents of the delivery monitor system in any condition.