標題: 都市公共設施分佈量與容積率關係之研究

關鍵字: 公共設施;區位;服務量;分佈量;發展強度;容積率;Public facility;Location;Service amount;Location-amount distribution;Development intensity;Floor Area Ratio

摘要: 容積率管制是控制地區人口密度及土地使用強度發展的手段,目的在於維持生活環境品質、健全都市發展、促進都市土地合理使用、美化都市景觀並維持公共設施的服務品質。容積率訂定流程以人口作為優先考量,公共設施計畫只為配合人口活動的容納量而設計,但訂定容積率無法即時反映動態人口的流動,再加上公共設施的提供,只要滿足法規所規定的服務量便可作為公共設施計畫中公共設施的供給量,卻沒有考慮到公共設施設置的區位問題。正因如此,才會產有部分地區公共設施服務效率不彰、部分地區公共設施服務不足等公共設施資源無法有效利用及分配的問題產生。 本研究根據相關文獻、報告內容了解公共設施的特性、影響其服務規模及區位的因素。由其他不同公共設施區位及服務量觀點,推演出地區公共設施分佈量模式,從而推演地區容積率。最後,本研究找一已開發都市計畫地區作為本研究公共設施分佈量模式研擬容積率的應用,並與地區都市計畫所訂定容積率作為比較。 模式針對應用地區的結果,由公共設施分佈量觀點所研擬都市容積率,顯示部分地區可滿足未來發展強度,部分地區無法滿足未來發展。從模式中可得出那些區域未來容積發展的界限,作為往後地區內發展強度的參考依據。 關鍵詞:容積率、公共設施、區位、服務量、分佈量、發展強度

Regulation of floor area ratio is a tool controlling the density of population and land use development intensity to maintain environment quality, promote zoning reasonably to use, beautify the urban vision and keep the service quality of public facility. The process of assessing floor area ratio firstly takes the population into account, and the pubic facility planning is only designed by the amount of dynastic population, but this process can’t reflect the activity of population right now. And the supply of public facility in public facility planning only satisfies the amount of service, but the process doesn’t take public facility’s location into account. In this way, there are problems such as using and distributing non-efficiently the resource of public facility. This research is based of the relative paper to understand the character and affecting factor of service amount and location. From the different view of public facility’s service amount and location, generates the model of region’s distribution of public facility’s location and service amount and then assesses region’s floor area ratio. At final, find a urban planned region to apply model for assessing floor area ratio according to distribution of public facility’s location and service amount, and compares to floor area ratio of region’s planning. The result for applying region shows some regions are contented to development intensity in the future and some are not. From the model, it finds out the limit of the degree that can serve as region’s reference of development intensity in the future. Keyword: Floor area ratio, Public facility, Location , Service amount , Location-amount distribution, Development intensity