Title: 領域結構的定量分析

Keywords: 領域深度;定量分析;複雜空間;空間結構;territorial depth;quantitative analysis;complex structure;spatial organization

Abstract: 這篇論文研究的主題是以領域為觀念去理解複雜空間結構的特徵。研究目標是站在過去研究的基礎上,改進再發展一個描述及表達複雜空間組織領域結構的方法,並解釋個別空間的領域特性在空間組織上的意義。進行的過程及方法如下:首先,建立領域結構的分析方法。針對一個複雜空間組織中個別空間與不同入口關係密切程度、需要指標引導的程度,以及是否為其他空間的門戶這三種差異進行度量,來說明個別空間的領域性質。度量的項目包括:領域深度、辨識度、包含度、領域群組、最高公共性、最低公共性、可及性、共享性、門戶性、部分門戶性。其次,以台北市政大樓為例,應用這個方法分析複雜空間組織的領域結構,並檢討空間配置與使用內容二者關係的合理性。最後,提出一些改善空間配置及領域結構的參考建議。研究的貢獻分為二個方面,首先,在建成環境的形式分析方面,改進了過去研究所提出的領域結構分析方法。其次,在領域研究的應用方面,透過對於台北市政大樓領域結構的分析檢討了空間結構以及配置上的一些缺失。在這個研究中是從不同入口去觀察複雜空間組織的領域結構,討論的是入口與空間二者間的關係,後續研究可以從空間組織內部的開放空間去觀察領域結構的特徵,繼續討論複雜空間組織內部空間之間的關係。

In this thesis an attempt is made to describe territorial character of complex spatial structure. The purpose is to develop a measurement system for describing territorial structure and to use the system as tool for evaluating the spatial organization of complex building. The process and method of this study as follows: First, we establish an analysis method of territorial structure by measure and quantitative describe the difference of relationship between a gate and different spaces, relying on guide signs of different spaces, and gated character of different spaces. The items of the measurement as follows:(1)territorial depth;(2)recognizable property;(3)containing amount;(4)territorial cluster;(5)specific public character;(6)general public character;(7)median public character;(8)gated bias character;(9)hall character; and (10)gated bias hall character. Second, the method is used to inquire the territorial character of a complex spatial organization, and deals with spatial configuration and function issue. Finally, we propose some suggestions to designer for improving the territorial structure and configuration of a spatial organization. The significance of this research are twofolds: 1 the level of the analysis of built form, we improve the analysis method of the territorial structure. 2 indicate the defect of the spatial organization of Taipei City Hall in terms of territorial structure. Examining the relationship between internal open spaces of a spatial organization and the territorial structure for future inquiry.