標題: 一個快速部署流程模型的方法

關鍵字: 工作流程;再利用;部署;流程模型;樣版;workflow;reuse;deployment;process model;template

摘要: 工作流程的技術已頻繁地被商業界的應用所採用,然而鮮少有計畫被報告說考慮介紹引進工作流程的技術到非商業的應用。在2001年,我們建構一個工作流程系統用來解決在大學系所裡的一些傳統問題。為了快速地部署我們的工作流程系統到其他有相似需求的系所,我們提出一個建構流程模型樣版且再利用它的方法。這篇論文會描述什麼是一個流程模型樣版,以及如何分析和設計一個流程模型樣版。最後,這篇論文會示範展示兩個流程模型樣版的實作與再利用。

Workflow technology has been frequently adopted by the applications of commerce, but only a few projects have been reported to consider the introduction of workflow technology into non-business applications. In 2001, we constructed a workflow system to solve some traditional problems of departments in the universities. In order to deploy our workflow system to another department of similar request quickly, we propose an approach that constructs a Process Model Template and then reuses it. This thesis describes what a process model template is and how to analyze and design a process model template. Finally, this thesis demonstrates the implementation and reuse of two process model templates.