物件導向地對空飛彈操控訓練系統

An Object-Oriented Surface-to-Air Missile Control Training System

本論文中,我們為一個地對空飛彈的訓練模擬器設計雛形。因為軍方要求以 open standard 平台來實作這個系統,而且 Java 的效率及穩定性均已達到可接受的水準,所以,這個系統完全以 Java 實作。基本上,這個訓練模擬器系統是一個分散式的互動式系統,而且系統內傳送的訊息量相當的龐大。為了效率上的考量,我們使用了以 IP multicast 為基礎的 JMS implementation,來傳遞訓練模擬器的元件之間的 time-critical event。在本論文裡,我們將會說明我們怎麼利用 JMS 的 publish/subscribe paradigm,來實作這個訓練模擬器的經驗。此外,我們還會進行一些實驗,測試並證明這個訓練模擬系統的確能夠達成系統需求。我們認為本論文的經驗,是一個使用 Java 及 message-oriented middle 來開發 message-intensive 的分散式系統的一個很好的案例。

This thesis presents a prototype of a distributed training system for a surface-to-air missile system. Since the system requirements enforces us to choose open standard platform, and we think that Java is matured enough to offer acceptable performance and reliability, we decide to implement it by Java. Basically, this training system is a distributed interactive application, and lots of messages are exchanged within it. For the performance reason, we use and Ip-multicast-based JMS implementation as the communication infrastructure for delivering time-critical events. In this thesis, we present how to exploiting the capability of the JMS publish/subscribe paradigm to implement this training system. Besides, we also perform some experiments to test and verify whether the training system can meet the system requirement. We think the experience of this thesis is a good case study of using Java and message-oriented middleware to build message-intensive distributed systems.

Middleware; 訓練系統; Java Message Service; 效能; Training System; Performance