標題: 台電公司專業基層工程人員在職訓練需求之研究-以輸變電工程處為例

關鍵字: 專業基層工程人員;在職訓練需求;Professinal Elementary Engineering Employees;On-the-job Training Needs

摘要: 台電公司專業基層工程人員在職訓練需求之研究 -以輸變電工程處為例 研究生:吳彥璋 指導教授:張保隆 博士 國立交通大學經營管理研究所碩士班 摘要 人力資源的良窳是企業競爭優劣的核心,如何有效訓練現有的人力資源,實為組織生存與成長的關鍵。台電公司為了在未來的電業市場中繼續保持領先優勢,一直積極著手人力資源發展之規劃訓練,使公司內員工能不斷成長、持續學習。 本研究之目的,是探討台電公司基層工程人員對於在職訓練需求的看法,以提供公司在辦理在職訓練規劃時之參考。研究是以輸變電工程處(輸工處)的基層工程人員為樣本,針對不同的員工屬性,進行相關性及差異性的分析比較。 訓練需求是以三重分析法(three-fold approach)來探討,包括組織分析、工作分析及人員分析三個層面。採用的資料收集方式是以問卷普查來實施,實際寄發問卷292份,有效回收計245份,總回收率83.9%。 本研究是從基層員工的角度來進行分析,得知輸工處的在職訓練能與組織相結合,而不同屬性的員工間,在無法達成工作績效的原因與偏好的受訓方式上有差異性存在。 最後本研究提出以下六點建議: 1. 在資深員工的指導下,有計劃地分批調派年輕員工赴現場實習。 2. 根據不同部門的業務性質,安排員工參加專業人士教授之法規課程。 3. 增加變電系統員工之國內外標準、規範等專業訓練課程。 4. 經由專業人士的教授,加強特定屬性的員工之電腦、網路相關技能。 5. 針對特定屬性的員工,規劃參加溝通協調相關課程。 6. 成立廠商評鑑小組,藉以過濾並提升業務往來廠商的素質。

A Research upon On-the-job Training Needs for Professional Elementary Engineering Employees of Taipower Company -Taking Transmission and Substation Projects Department as an Example Student:Wu Yann-Jang Advisors:Dr. Chang Pao-Long Institute of Business and Management National Chiao Tung University ABSTRACT The quality of human resources is the core of the competing ability of an enterprise. Effective training of present human forces is the decisive factor of survival and expansion for an organization. In order to maintain the leading position in the future market, Taipower at all times concentrates on the planning of human resource development such that its employees can keep learning and growing continuously. The purpose of this research is to investigate the opinions of the elementary engineering employees(EEEs) of Taipower company about the on-the-job training needs. Taking transmission and substation projects department(TSPD) as a sample, this study conducted the ANOVA and chi-square test of training needs assessment(TNA) basing on the different attributes of EEEs. TNA is examined with three-fold approach, with organization analysis, job analysis and person analysis included. This research collected data in census for statistical analyses via questionnaires. There were 292 questionnaires sent, with 245 valid replied returned. The return rate of this quantitative research is 83.9%. From the viewpoints of EEEs, the on-the-job training courses within TSPD go with the goal of the organization, and variations of training needs and preferred training methods do exist among EEEs. In conclusion, this research proposes the following six suggestions: 1. With a sound plan, send young members of staff under the guidance of senior employees to field practicing in batches. 2. According to the business activities of various departments, arrange employees to participate in different law-and-regulation classes. 3. Increase professional training classes about domestic/international standards and specifications for employees under substation system. 4. Under the teaching of professionals, enhance computer skills for employees of specific attributes. 5. Plan communication-and-coordination-skills classes for employees of specific attributes. 6. Establish evaluating team to screen and raise the quality of corresponding business entities.