標題: 差動式電容感測電路之測試、模擬與改良

關鍵字: 差動式;電容感測;Differential type;Capacitive sensing

摘要: 本論文旨在針對應用於微陀螺儀系統之電容感測電路做設計上的探討。文中首先分析加速度計運作原理與說明微陀螺儀之系統架構,進而對各式電容感測電路做文獻統整及歸納比較,不過由於一些外在不匹配的因素加上陀螺儀本身結構的限制,由擬差動式的結構中延伸出了本文的重點:差動式電容感測電路的電路架構。差動式電容感測電路在利用TSMC 0.35μm Mixed-Signal 2P4M Polycide 3.3/5V製程佈局後,委託國家晶片系統設計中心(CIC)進行製作,並針對製作後晶片進行測試與改良,改良後電路排除了原電路設計上的缺點,工作狀態較原先更加理想,對於陀螺儀系統之整合也更有利。

The purpose of this dissertation is focus on the discussion of the capacitance sensing circuit’s application in micro gyroscope. In the beginning, the system architecture will be explain. Then we will generalize any kind of the sensing circuit and compare them. However, an external mismatch and the restriction of micro gyroscope, we design a fully-differential type according to the pseudo-differential type sensing circuit. And we use TSMC 0.35μm Mixed-Signal 2P4M Polycide 3.3/5V process to have the circuit’s layout and fabricate it by CIC. After the fabrication, we test the chip and improve it’s shortcomings. Then the circuit becomes more ideal and well integrated into the system of micro gyroscope.