標題: 鋁合金渦卷式壓縮機渦卷之應力與動力分析

關鍵字: 渦卷式壓縮機;渦卷;固定渦卷;繞動渦卷;歐丹環;Scroll Type Compressor;Scroll;Fixed Scroll;Orbiting Scroll;Oldam Ring

摘要: 鋁合金渦卷式壓縮機渦卷之應力與動力分析 研究生:林坦蔚 指導教授:蔡忠杓 博士 國立交通大學機械工程研究所 摘 要 由於近年來人們對於壓縮機的性能要求趨向高效率、高可靠性、低噪音和低成本,同時由於環保意識的提昇及節約能源的推動,使得現有類型的壓縮機已漸不能滿足未來之需求,因此,對於現有壓縮機性能之改良、新冷媒之研究及新型壓縮機的研發更加殷切,鋁合金渦卷式壓縮機亦即在這種情況下,逐漸被重視且已有實用型產品上市。 就現有對渦卷之研究,大部份的渦卷外形是由標準漸開線所創成。但由數學的觀點得知,標準漸開線僅為延伸漸開線的一個特例。因此,本文採用延伸漸開線做為基礎曲線,對渦卷的外形做深入的研究。本文主要是探討渦卷之應力與動力分析,首先利用相關公式計算得知渦卷式壓縮機其渦卷上各代表點的溫度和壓力分佈資料,藉由有限元素法模擬分析單一渦卷之應力分佈與變形量的關係,其後再將固定渦卷與繞動渦卷相結合,探討其受壓力與溫度影響下的接觸應力與變形量之關係,進而提出相關方法給予修整。 最後當渦卷於運轉過程中會因為有不同方向的氣體作用力作用於渦卷,故利用數值模擬的方式,對於繞動渦卷進行動態模擬分析,進而幫助往後的渦卷式壓縮機設計與製造;渦卷材質方面則採用較具未來性之6061-T6鋁合金為渦卷材料。

Stress and Dynamic Analyses of Scrolls of An Aluminum Alloy Scroll Compressor Student:Tan-Wei Lin Advisor:Dr. Chung-Biau Tsay Institute of Mechanical Engineering National Chiao Tung University Abstract In recent year,the performance of a compressor demands with higher efficiency, superior reliability, lower noise, and lower cost. Simultaneously, the environmental protection and energy conservation consciousness have promoted to cause that the current compressors do not satisfy their future requirements. For this reason, improving a compressor’s performance, investigation of new refrigerants and development of new types of compressors are more eager than ever. Consequently, an aluminum alloy scroll type compressor is gradually drawn attention to the designer and already have practical products in the market. It is known that the most shapes of scrolls are composed of standard involute curves. From the mathematical point of view, the involute curve is merely a special case of the extended involute curve unwrapped from the same base circle. Therefore, a more general shape of scroll, the extended involute scroll, is adapted in this thesis. In this study,investigations on stress and dynamic analyses of scrolls are studied. First, deformation and stress of the fixed and orbiting scroll members under operating conditions are simulated. This is accomplished using the finite element method based on the calculated datum concerning the pressure and temperature effects,As a result,the distributions of stress and deformation of the fixed and orbiting scrolls due to the pressure and temperature effects are obtained.Second, combining the fixed and orbiting scroll members under operating conditions, most of the efforts were devoted to deal with the contact stress and deformation of scrolls due to the pressure and temperature effects, and proposed related methods to modify the scrolls. Finally, when fixed and orbiting scroll members under operating conditions, some gas forces exert on scrolls in different directions, therefore, the dynamic behaviors of the orbiting scroll members are simulated by choosing the 6061-T6 aluminum alloy as the material for the scroll. The simulated results are most helpful to the design and manufacture of the scroll compressors.