建置在ARM9平台上運行的嵌入式Linux系統

Embedded Linux system for ARM9 platform

本論文將建構一個可以在以ARM9為核心的平台上運行的嵌入式Linux 作業系統。該硬體平台採用ARM920T為核心處理器,並將建構完成的嵌入式Linux系統下載至此平台運行。除了整理、說明Linux的各部份組成元件,也將展示建立的實際步驟。在建構的過程中所需的各項軟體工具以及Linux核心皆可利用網路資源獲得。

An embedded Linux system which can work on an ARM9 based platform will be implemented .The platform , which uses ARM920T as its processor ,will be downloaded the developed Linux system to itself . Every component of Linux will be described , and the whole procedure to build every component will be presented .Software tools and the Linux kernel that are required for implementation can be obtained from web sites.

嵌入式系統