標題: Java手機與Web技術於遠端控制PLC之整合應用

關鍵字: Java手機;PLC控制;遠端控制;Java Mobile;PLC control;remote control;J2ME;WINPC32

摘要: 本論文研製之目的在於結合Java手機與寬頻網路完成一遠端監控與影像傳輸的系統。論文中將介紹所使用的PLC系統:WINPC32與實作手機程式的J2ME。我們以C++程式語言與Java程式語言來開發本實驗中的軟體模組。利用WINPC32系統與MMN做為本系統之控制核心,以及J2ME MIDP與CGI的搭配,將系統分成三個相互獨立的模組,分別是:1.Web控制模組;2.手機控制模組;3.影像傳輸模組。並整合此三模組達成遠端監控及影像傳輸之目的。

This thesis is focused on the integration of Java mobile and wide band network for building a remote control and image transmission system. In this thesis, we introduce our PLC system, WINPC32, and J2ME (Java 2 Platform, Micro Edition) for developing the mobile application. We use C++ and Java programming language to implement the software modules of our system. MMN of WINPC32 system is the kernel of our control system, and using J2ME MIDP and CGI to divide our system into three parts: Web control module, Mobile control module, and Image transmission module. Finally, we integrate these modules to achieve the goals of remote control and image transmission.