標題: Java手機搖控PLC之設計與分析

關鍵字: Java手機;Java;PLC;Java mobile phone;Java;PLC

摘要: 端遙控與監控系統是我們利用網際網路、PLC (Programmable Logic Controller)和無線通信技術來制定完成的,整個系統架構包含一個遙控系統和一個監控系統。藉由這整套系統,可以在無線通訊所涵蓋的範圍內作控制,此外,因與PLC作結合,因此我們不只是可以控制開或關的簡單動作,還可以做複雜的邏輯控制。在監控系統方面,是利用無線通信技術中的AT Ccommands來完成的,當PLC有輸入訊號進入時系統會發送SMS (Short Message Service)通知使用者。另外除了系統架構設計外,系統的效能分析,也是本文所套討的重點之一,將分別就無線通信技術和系統的即時性作一分析和探討。

The remote control system is established by using Internet, PLC (Programmable Logic Controller) and GSM (Global System for Mobile Communications). It contains two parts, one is remote control subsystem and the other is supervisory control subsystem. We can control electrical switch within the range covered by GSM. In addition, we can control not only the easy on and off action but also the complicated logic action because we combine PLC with entire system. The supervisory control system is completed by AT commands in GSM. When PLC get input signal, the host computer will sent SMS (Short Message Service) to notify the far subscriber. The efficiency analysis of system is one of the key points we confer in this paper besides the architecture design of system. For the efficiency analysis of system, it could be analyzed as two parts, the GSM and real time of system.