標題: 使用有限元素法探討深孔鑽的鑽削偏差

關鍵字: 深孔鑽;有限元素法;鑽削偏差;deep-hole drilling;finite element method;drilling distortion

摘要: 本研究的主要目的在研究深孔鑽鑽削造成鑽削偏差(drilling distortion)─是指橫向與縱向偏差而言。對加工情況建立有限元素分析模式,並將模擬結果和實驗結果相互驗證。鑽削偏差與深孔鑽鑽削時的切削應力和側向振動有關;利用ANSYS有限元素分析軟體模擬孔徑的鑽削偏差。經由有限元素分析和實驗結果,期望能夠建立合理的鑽削偏差有限元素分析模式,以改善深孔鑽鑽削造成的偏差,並提昇深孔鑽孔加工精度。

The study of this paper is to investigate the drilling distortion (transverse and longitudinal distortion) of deep-hole drilling. For drilling condition, the establishment of finite element analysis model and the comparison with the results of finite element analysis and experiment to examine the simulations are presented in this study. The drilling distortion is related to stress generated and lateral vibration during machining. Using the finite element software ANSYS to simulate the drilling distortion. Form the results of finite element analysis and experiment to establish the reasonable model of finite element analysis. We can improve the drilling distortion and raise the precision of hole during drilling.