標題: 機電系統的壽命可靠度評估

關鍵字: 可靠度;安全光幕;複合材料;疲勞;Reliability;Safety Light curtain;Composite Material;Fatigue

摘要: 機電系統的壽命可靠度評估 研究生:廖曉強 指導教授:金大仁 博士 國立交通大學機械工程研究所 中文摘要 隨著社會和科技的進步,現代人對安全的意識與需求都越來越高漲。因此,安全防護系統可靠度的重要性可想而知。所以,本文將根據可靠度理論中的干涉理論和元件失效率分析方法來評估光電式安全防護系統(簡稱:安全光幕)的可靠度。由於安全光幕系統內部的模組化,我們可利用系統可靠度的觀念建立其可靠度方塊圖並模擬為一串聯系統。在評估中電子元件的基本失效率及相關的修正係數可由美軍的可靠度規範(MIL-HDBK-217F)中取得。另外,發光二極體和光電晶體所組成的光幕單元也可由干涉理論來求得其可靠度。最後,再將這些評估的過程利用FORTRAN 90語言撰寫成評估程式並以交談方式輸入相關的參數以評估安全光幕系統中電子部份的可靠度。至於機械部份,本文也將利用複合材料疲勞試驗的方法來模擬元件有關機械疲勞破壞的情形,進而建立一套專門針對疲勞檢測及試驗的程序,以提供後續研究人員參考之用。

The Life Reliability Prediction of Electro-Mechanical Systems Student : Xiao-Qiang Liao Advisor : Dr. Tai-Yan Kam Institute of Mechanical Engineering National Chiao Tung University ABSTRACT Due to societal and technological progress, safety becomes more important and necessary for modern people. As we know that reliability of protection system is very important. So, this paper will use reliability theory such as interference theory model and failure rate analysis to predict reliability of safety light curtain system. Since the components of a light curtain are general fabricated in a series, we can then use reliability concept to build reliability block diagram and to simulate the system as a series system. In prediction, electronic elements’ base failure rate and other related corrective coefficients can be found in MIL-HDBK-217F. On the other hand, photo-diode and photo-transistor of the light curtain unit are studied using the interference theory to predict the unit’s reliability. Finally, use Fortran 90 language to write a prediction program for the prediction of the reliability of the electrical part of the safety light curtain system. As for the mechanical fatigue of mechanical components are studied using experimental results. Am empirical equation is derived to predict fatigue reliabilities of mechanical components at different stress levels.