標題: 旋轉式倒立單擺之順滑模態控制器設計

關鍵字: 旋轉式倒立單擺;順滑模態控制器;控制器設計;a rotatory inverted pendulum;sliding mode controller;controller design

摘要: 在這篇論文中的主要研究目的是利用順滑模態控制理論來控制一個旋轉式倒立單擺系統,使單擺從某個初始位置被控制到直立的狀態。一個旋轉式倒立單擺系統是一個具有高非線性特性的機械系統。由於這個因素,一個旋轉式倒立單擺經常被使用來驗證許多的非線性控制理論。在這本論文當中,旋轉式倒立單擺的數學模型的建立與推導過程將完整地呈現出來。同時,除了使用一般傳統的順滑模態控制器外,還設計了積分式順滑模態控制器,這些控制器都會被用來控制在線性區域範圍的旋轉式倒立單擺系統。模擬結果會完整地提出在論文當中,同時對於實驗的建構部分也會有完整的說明。希望對於有關倒立單擺控制方面的研究,這篇論文也能提供一些基本的觀點和簡單成果。

The main purpose of this paper is that using sliding mode control theorems to control a rotating inverted pendulum system to be straight from an initial position. A rotating inverted pendulum is a mechanical system with high nonlinear characters. Because of this reason, a rotating inverted pendulum is usually used to prove many nonlinear control theorems. The overall derivation process for a rotating inverted pendulum mathematical model is presented in this paper. The conventional sliding mode controller and integral sliding mode controller will be designed and used to control this pendulum system in the linear regions. The simulation results will be showed completely, and the construction of experiments will also be presented. For the researches about pendulum control, this paper will also provide a few fundamental aspects and simple achievements.