標題: ERP雛型系統導入IC測試業之研究

關鍵字: ERP;IC測試業;XML

摘要: 隨著企業面臨國際化與多角化的經營環境,企業原有資訊系統所提供的功能不敷企業擴展的迫切需求,就企業長期永續經營的觀點來看,導入企業資源規劃系統是大勢所趨。 由於產業型態與經營模式的差異,一般製造業ERP系統的生產排程、銷售營收功能實難滿足IC測試的企業架構;加上半導體市場發展的新趨勢為全球性分工整合,與客戶資訊分享的機制將更形重要,傳統ERP系統固定的資料交換規則,無法動態適切不同客戶之商業需要。 本論文係針對IC測試業的管理需求,整合貨批Bin別與測試製程以適切IC測試產業特性,並採用Oracle資料庫、IIS伺服器、ASP技術,再加上XML機制,設計一ERP應用系統雛型架構,以3-Tier系統架構增進系統效能,同時搭配Web及XML設計方法,強化系統擴充層面。 本研究成果將滿足IC測試業對於委測品須區分Bin別、生產排程視訂單與機臺狀態為規劃基礎、將貨批實際測試程序為銷貨計算依據、應收帳款認列起始點為測試製程結束等功能需求;另外,對於與客戶之間的委測品資訊傳遞,利用XML做為資訊交換機制,以因應不同客戶資料格式及商業規則,俾利IC測試業者在導入ERP系統時,降低系統導入時間及成本,增進其客戶滿意度,提昇企業競爭優勢與附加價值。

With the globalization and diversification being confronted by the modern enterprise, the functionality provided by the legacy information system existing in the business cannot meet the pressing demands for business extension. Therefore, in view of the long-run administration for a business, it is required to implement an enterprise resources planning (ERP) system within the business. Due to the fact that there exist the difference between the industry types and administration modes, the production scheduling and sales functionality essentially cannot comply with the business infrastructure for the IC testing industry; moreover, globalization, specialization, and integration are the trends in the semiconductor market, which makes the mechanism for information sharing with the customers more important than ever before. Therefore, the static data exchange rules used in the traditional ERP system cannot adapt to the dynamic commercial requirements for various customers. The result of thesis is focused on the managerial requirements in the IC testing industry, especially on the integration of the production and testing processes. The ERP system mentioned in this thesis uses the Oracle database, Microsoft Internet Information System (IIS), Active Server Pages (ASP), and Extensible Markup Language (XML) to set up an information infrastructure, with the 3-tier structure deployed to improve the overall performance and enhance the scalability. In the thesis, products tested are classified based on the bins, the production scheduling is based on the orders and machine status, sales are based on the practical testing procedures, and the closing of testing processes is based on the accounts payable. XML is used as the information exchange mechanism for the information delivery about the products tested so that various customer data formats and business rules can be used. This leads to the reduction of time and cost for the ERP implementation of the IC testing industry, enhancement of customer satisfaction, and increase of the competition advantage and value for the enterprise.