標題: TDR邊坡資訊自動化監測系統

關鍵字: 時域反射儀;自動化系統;監測;邊坡;TDR;automatic system;monitor;slope

摘要: 近年來大地邊坡監測系統的設立已逐漸受到工程界的重視,而邊坡監測感測器的發展隨著科技的進步而逐漸改良。目前所使用的傳統監測儀器是以電子式感測器為主,其產生的電子數位訊號亦可達到自動化監測的目的,但在業界的使用並不普遍,原因是傳統的自動化監測系統不但價格昂貴,且儀器設備容易故障。改善原有自動化監測的缺點及提高邊坡監測系統使用的普及率是本研究努力的方向。 時域反射法(TDR ,Time Domain Reflectometry)的監測技術改良了現有邊坡監測的缺點,並大大的降低自動化監測的成本。TDR是一維電磁波發射器,利用其絕緣介質不連續及幾何斷面不連續的原理可在邊坡工程監測的領域中實際的應用。本研究是以TDR為中心主軸而發展的監測方法,主要是希望能夠提出另一項先進的邊坡監測技術以供選擇。 TDR邊坡資訊自動化監測系統,整合了各式的TDR邊坡監測感測器及傳統的監測儀器,並使用自動化的遠端資料擷取設備,透過網際網路及Java程式語言等資訊科技,結合成一套完全自動化的系統。有別於傳統的方式,本研究將自動化監測的過程延伸至網際網路的部分,如此可提升現有監測技術的層次。 本研究將監測過程區分成現場資料的擷取、原始TDR資料自動化的處理、以及網際網路服務三大部分。其中研發的過程使用大量的資訊技術,是希望藉此跨足其他專業的領域,以期邊坡的監測技術能達到『任何時間、任何地點』的監測目標。

Recently the role which Geotechnical Monitoring System play becomes important gradually in construction business and the capability of slope monitoring sensors are developed and improved with the progression of science and technology. The available traditional instruments are mostly based on electronic sensors and generate digital signals which are certainly capable for automatic motoring. But the automation of tradition instruments is seldom applied due to its high cost and unstable. By using TDR technology, the goals in this reach are to improve the disadvantages and promote the application of automatic monitoring system. TDR (Time Domain Reflectometry) monitoring technology can not only solve the problems of current slope monitoring system, but also reduce the cost greatly. TDR device is an electronic machine which can generate one dimension electromagnetic wave. The principles of discontinuous isolating medium and discontinuous geometric interface are applied on slope monitoring engineering. The research is divided by three parts, Data acquisition, Data process, and Networking service respectively. First part of this research, Campbell’s product named “CR10X” is used for collecting TDR raw data and a modem is adopted as remote connection. Second part, a Java program is established for data process and it is the core in this monitoring system. The primary task of this part is to parse monitoring data to database and backup raw data simultaneously. The third part, according to the characteristics of networking, the connection between the main server and client terminals on the internet is desired to be constructed. The main mission of the connection is to access the monitoring system for purposes anytime and anywhere. Conclusively, this study hopes to improve current slope monitoring technology and to reach the state of complete automation.