標題: 台灣高速鐵路列車運行策略對旅客特性之影響

關鍵字: 旅客特性;列車運行策略;時間價值;總旅行時間

摘要: 由於高速鐵路之快速、準時及運量大等特性,將使得台灣各區域之互動更加之明顯,故各地方政府皆希望能夠利用高速鐵路車站之座落,藉由高鐵所帶來之人潮引進商機,以促進地區之發展。 若要瞭解高鐵對地區所造成之影響,則必須先瞭解到高鐵所能為地區帶來之旅客其所具備之特性為何。高鐵將能夠帶來何種特性之旅客,則該地區之發展將會以該種特性進行發展。因此,高鐵各車站之旅客種類,將可以左右未來車站地區之發展。 本研究中,將透過台灣高速鐵路之列車運行策略,也就是一般所謂之列車班次及停站策略,分析其對高鐵所創造之旅客特性所產生影響。故本研究中,將考慮高鐵旅客之平均旅行時間及旅行費用,進而推估高鐵各車站之旅客平均時間價值,其後再利用所推估之高鐵旅客時間價值作為一搭乘高鐵之門檻值,與現狀中不同旅客特性所擁有之時間價值作一比較,以瞭解各車站中不同特性之旅客,其願意搭乘高鐵至各車站之搭乘意願為何。 其中,對於高鐵旅客所花費之總旅行時間,考慮了旅客之列車內時間以及列車外時間。列車內時間為列車行駛時間;列車外時間則是包括了旅客的等待列車時間以及旅客搭乘接駁運具之轉乘時間兩種。高鐵旅客之總旅行費用則是包括了高鐵之票價以及接駁運具之平均票價兩種。

The characteristics of high speed rail(HSR) are high speed, punctuality and capacity, it will make the interaction of the activity between each region in Taiwan more obvious, for this reason, all of the county government expect to use the station of HSR situated in self-county to attract travelers and business benefits for promoting the development of county. If we want to know the influences of HSR in county, we must understand what characteristic of travelers being attracted by HSR in county. It will result in what forms of development in each county. Therefore, the kind of HSR’s travelers in every station will influence the development of the neighborhood of stations. In this research, we will analyze the influences of the characteristics of the travelers created by HSR through the operational strategy, the train schedule and stopping patterns, of Taiwan HSR. Therefore, according to the average of the travel time and travel fee of HSR’s traveler, we will estimate the value of the time of the traveler in every HSR stations. And further, we use the value of the time of this research to be the threshold of the value of the time of the traveler who wants to travel by HSR, compared to the value of the time of the different characteristic of the traveler in real life. After the comparison, we will get the inclination for the different characteristic of the traveler. In this research, the total travel time of HSR’s travelers include the in-vehicle time and out-vehicle time. The in-vehicle time is the driving time of the train; the out-vehicle time includes the time which travelers wait for the train and transfer to the other kind of transportation. The total travel fee of HSR’s traveler includes the fare of HSR and the average fare of the transferred transportation.